El Hazard: The Wanderers

El Hazard: The Wanderers Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: El-Hazard: The Wanderers
Other Names: Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard TV, Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Oct 6, 1995 to Mar 29, 1996
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 1995
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Makoto Mizuhara is working on his latest experiment in the school science lab, but when he takes a break his lifelong rival Katsuhiko Jinnai shows up and attempts to destroy the device and discredit Makoto. This overloads the experiment and transports Makoto, Jinnai, his sister Nanami, and their teacher Mr. Fujisawa to the strange and magnificent world El Hazard. Makoto and Fujisawa land squarely in the Kingdom of Roshtaria, and quickly befriend the princess Rune Venus. Jinnai allies himself with the Bugrom, a race of giant insects bent on taking over El Hazard, while his sister tries to eke out her own living in the desert. Makoto searches desperately for a way to return home, all the while fighting off the Bugrom, enlisting the help of the Holy Priestesses, and stopping the demon god Ifurita from destroying everything.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for El Hazard: The Wanderers


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for El Hazard: The Wanderers.

Similar Anime

Durarara!! Specials's Cover Image

Durarara!! Spe...

Celty Sturluson is tasked to deliver a suspicious red handbag as part of her courier duties—the problem is: it is being sought by several organizations. As she makes her way through Ikebukuro toward the place the bag is supposed...
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R's Cover Image

Bishoujo Sensh...

Usagi Tsukino and her friends have been living peacefully until they are called into action again as Sailor Guardians, planetary warriors fighting for the peace of the galaxy. Usagi, also known as Sailor Moon, leads their group into battle...
Yuri!!! on Ice's Cover Image

Yuri!!! on Ice

Reeling from his crushing defeat at the Grand Prix Finale, Yuuri Katsuki, once Japan's most promising figure skater, returns to his family home to assess his options for the future. At age 23, Yuuri's window for success in skating...
Nanbaka's Cover Image

Nanbaka

Nanba is the world's most formidable prison, built to incarcerate criminals who are too slippery to stay in ordinary confinement. The four inmates who occupy Cell 13 are particularly cunning on that behalf, having escaped every other priso...
Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine's Cover Image

Oushitsu Kyous...

Equally charming and stern, Heine Wittgenstein is a brilliant man who commands respect, despite his short, childlike stature. Thus, the king of Grannzreich has called upon Heine to undertake a daunting task that has driven away many before...
Ao no Exorcist's Cover Image

Ao no Exorcist

Humans and demons are two sides of the same coin, as are Assiah and Gehenna, their respective worlds. The only way to travel between the realms is by the means of possession, like in ghost stories. However, Satan, the...
Rewrite's Cover Image

Rewrite

Kazamatsuri, a modern, well-developed city renowned for its burgeoning greenery and rich Japanese culture, is home to Kotarou Tennouji, a high schooler least privy to the place's shared values. Content to fill his pockets with frivolity, t...
Himegoto's Cover Image

Himegoto

The main protagonist of Himegoto, Arikawa Hime, is in serious trouble. He’s being pursued by loan sharks for the debt his parents left him with. That is, until the Shimoshina High School student council steps in to bail him...
Vampire Knight's Cover Image

Vampire Knight

Cross Academy is an elite boarding school with two separate, isolated classes: the Day Class and the Night Class. On the surface, Yuuki Cross and Zero Kiryuu are prefects of the academy, and attempt to keep order between the...
Onigiri's Cover Image

Onigiri

Ancient Japan is under attack by powerful beings called "Kamikui," and it is up to the "Oni" and his band of eight beautiful female warriors to stop them. Each of these girls have unique skills, abilities, and personali...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: