Uchuu no Stellvia

Uchuu no Stellvia Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Stellvia of the Universe
Other Names: Cosmic Stellvia, Stellvia in Space
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Apr 3, 2003 to Sep 25, 2003
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2003
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Action, Romance, Sci-Fi, Space

Summary


The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Uchuu no Stellvia


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Uchuu no Stellvia.

Similar Anime

Durarara!!x2 Shou's Cover Image

Durarara!!x2 S...

Although peace has finally returned to Ikebukuro, many of the odd occurrences have become common sights around the city. One such case is the police's constant pursuit of Celty Sturluson, the Headless Rider. Moreover, someone has placed a ...
World Trigger's Cover Image

World Trigger

When a gate to another world suddenly opens on Earth, Mikado City is invaded by strange creatures known as "Neighbors," malicious beings impervious to traditional weaponry. In response to their arrival, an organization called the...
Shikabane Hime: Kuro's Cover Image

Shikabane Hime...

A direct continuation of Shikabane Hime: Aka, taking place six months after Tagami Keisei's death at the hands of the Shichisei (Seven Stars), a group of elite Shikabane who act on more than just regrets. As per Keisei's dying...
Kimi no Iru Machi's Cover Image

Kimi no Iru Ma...

Haruto Kirishima lived a calm life out in the countryside, away from the fast-paced life of the city. Then Yuzuki Eba appeared in his life out of nowhere, having come from Tokyo to briefly live with her family. Their...
Sora no Otoshimono's Cover Image

Sora no Otoshi...

Ever since he was a child, Tomoki Sakurai has always woke up with tears after a dream of an angel. His childhood friend Sohara Mitsuki worries about this and decides to seek the help of Eishirou Sugata, an eccentric...
DARLING in the FRANXX's Cover Image

DARLING in the...

In the distant future, humanity has been driven to near-extinction by giant beasts known as Klaxosaurs, forcing the surviving humans to take refuge in massive fortress cities called Plantations. Children raised here are trained to pilot gi...
Overlord's Cover Image

Overlord

The final hour of the popular virtual reality game Yggdrasil has come. However, Momonga, a powerful wizard and master of the dark guild Ainz Ooal Gown, decides to spend his last few moments in the game as the servers...
Cardfight!! Vanguard G's Cover Image

Cardfight!! Va...

Taking place after a three-year time skip, the series will follow Shindou Kurono, Kiba Shion, and Anjou Tokoha as the new protagonists of G. Kurono uses the never-before-seen clan Gear Chronicle, which brings together the destinies...
Dokidoki! Precure's Cover Image

Dokidoki! Prec...

Aida Mana is a girl who is always eager to do things for the sake of others. One day, when she was visiting the Clover Tower during her school's orientation program, an enemy who called themselves...
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun's Cover Image

Hori-san to Mi...

People say that the youthful days are always bittersweet, but maybe it's just bitter? Kyouko Hori is a flashy high school girl, who, despite her ostentatious appearance, excels in academics and has a family-loving character....

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: