Ou Dorobou Jing

Ou Dorobou Jing Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Jing: King of Bandits
Other Names: King of Bandit Jing
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: May 15, 2002 to Aug 14, 2002
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2002
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Jing may appear to be a young boy, but his remarkable skills make him one of the most feared thieves on the planet. Along with his feathered partner Kir, Jing travels from town to town, stealing anything of value regardless of the amount of security. But when he's in a pinch, he has one more trick up his sleeve: Kir bonds with Jing's right arm to perform the effectively deadly "Kir Royale" attack. And because of all this, Jing is infamously known by many as the "King of Bandits."

Reviews for Ou Dorobou Jing


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Ou Dorobou Jing.

Similar Anime

Shakugan no Shana III (Final)'s Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

Yuji disappeared the fateful night he was supposed to choose between a life combating evil by Shana's side or as a normal teenager. He returns from near-death to lead the Crimson Denizens in a dubious plot to bring peace...
Dokidoki! Precure's Cover Image

Dokidoki! Prec...

Aida Mana is a girl who is always eager to do things for the sake of others. One day, when she was visiting the Clover Tower during her school's orientation program, an enemy who called themselves...
Kiss x Sis (TV)'s Cover Image

Kiss x Sis (TV)

After Keita Suminoe's mother passed away, his father promptly remarried, introducing two step-sisters into Keita's life: twins Ako and Riko. But since their fateful first encounter, a surge of incestuous love for their younger brother over...
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Mechtanium Surge's Cover Image

Bakugan Battle...

Drago is unable to control the powers he has received from Code Eve, so Dan and Drago contemplate retirement. Meanwhile a new and insidious enemy infiltrates Bakugan Interspace shaking the Battle Brawlers and their fans. The Battle Brawler...
Psycho-Pass 2's Cover Image

Psycho-Pass 2

A year and a half after the events of the original sci-fi psychological thriller, Akane Tsunemori continues her work as an inspector—enforcing the Sibyl System's judgments. Joining her are new enforcers and junior inspector Mika Shimotsu...
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.'s Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Hachiman Hikigaya is an apathetic high school student with narcissistic and semi-nihilistic tendencies. He firmly believes that joyful youth is nothing but a farce, and everyone who says otherwise is just lying to themselves. In...
Fairy Tail (2014)'s Cover Image

Fairy Tail (20...

Magic is what makes the fictional world of Earth-land go 'round, and its many mage guilds work together—or sometimes against one another—to bring balance to that world. Each guild flaunts unique features in hopes of being the best guil...
Toaru Majutsu no Index's Cover Image

Toaru Majutsu ...

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...
High School DxD BorN's Cover Image

High School Dx...

The Red Dragon Emperor, Issei Hyoudou, and the Occult Research Club are back in action as summer break comes for the students of Kuoh Academy. After their fight with Issei’s sworn enemy, Vali and the Chaos Brigade, it is...
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.'s Cover Image

Inari, Konkon,...

Clumsy, below average intellect, and shy – these are some of the traits that Inari Fushimi possesses. Despite her shortcomings, she is very considerate of others. She can't ignore anyone's plea for help! She also has a long time...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: