Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear

Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

6/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title: Prétear: The New Legend of Snow White
Other Names: Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Pretear
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 4, 2001 to Jun 27, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2001
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


A sixteen-year-old girl is struggling to adjust to a new step-family when seven guys appear on the scene revealing that she possesses a special magical power. Shying away from the strange group, she later joins them when a monster places her friend's life in jeopardy. Without training, she must prove herself capable to take up the sacred duty of the Pretear. They must resolve their differences and work together to defeat the evil princess intent on destruction.

(Source: FUNimation)

Reviews for Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear.

Similar Anime

Fairy Tail's Cover Image

Fairy Tail

In the mystical land of Fiore, magic exists as an essential part of everyday life. Countless magic guilds lie at the core of all magical activity, and serve as venues for like-minded mages to band together and take on...
Persona 4 the Animation's Cover Image

Persona 4 the ...

Yuu Narukami moves to Inaba, a seemingly quiet and ordinary town, where he quickly befriends the clumsy transfer student Yousuke Hanamura, the energetic Chie Satonaka, and the beautiful heiress Yukiko Amagi. Shortly after Yuu's arrival, a ...
MM!'s Cover Image

MM!

Taro Sado is a high school student who lives his day to day life with a big secret—he's a masochist! Encouraged by his cross-dressing best friend Tatsukichi Hayama, Taro asks the Second Voluntary Club for help with his problem...
Gintama's Cover Image

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence. ...
Sonic★the★Hedgehog's Cover Image

Sonic★the★...

When Dr. Eggman (Robotnik in the US version) holds the president and his daughter hostage, Sonic must comply to the evil scientist's demand of going to Eggmanland to stop Black Eggman and deactivate the city's generator before it reaches...
Mahou Sensou's Cover Image

Mahou Sensou

The world as we know it is actually just half the story, as Takeshi Nanase finds out abruptly one summer morning. On his way to kendo practice, Takeshi comes across an unconscious girl in a uniform he doesn't recognize....
Hajimete no Gal's Cover Image

Hajimete no Gal

Spring. The "season of love" has arrived and it seems that finding himself a girlfriend was harder than Junichi believed. To break the status quo, Junichi's friends have forced him into confessing to the gal, Yame Yukana. However...
Nichijou's Cover Image

Nichijou

Nichijou primarily focuses on the daily antics of a trio of childhood friends—high school girls Mio Naganohara, Yuuko Aioi and Mai Minakami—whose stories soon intertwine with the young genius Hakase Shinonome, her robot caretaker Nano,...
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic's Cover Image

Magi: The Laby...

Dispersed around the world, there are several bizarre labyrinths hiding incredible treasures within them. These mysterious places, known as "Dungeons," are said to be the work of Magi, a class of rare magicians, who also help peo...
Blood+'s Cover Image

Blood+

Saya Otonashi is a seemingly ordinary girl living a mundane life with her adoptive family in Okinawa City. In fact, her only peculiarities are suffering from anemia and being unable to remember any of her life beyond the previous...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: