Mobile Fighter G Gundam

Mobile Fighter G Gundam Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Other Names: Mobile Fighter G-Gundam, Kidou Butouden G Gundam
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Apr 1, 1994 to Mar 31, 1995
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1994
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 49
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


In the Year FC 60, much of mankind inhabits space colonies which orbit the Earth. Dominance over the colonies is decided once every four years by a large tournament in which each nation sends a single representative to fight the others with a giant robot called a Gundam. Domon Kashuu is selected to represent Neo-Japan in one of these tournaments, but he fights less to ensure his nation's victory than to find his brother, who has been blamed for the deaths of Domon's parents and the disappearance of a very dangerous weapon, the Dark Gundam or Devil Gundam.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Mobile Fighter G Gundam


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Mobile Fighter G Gundam.

Similar Anime

Akiba's Trip The Animation's Cover Image

Akiba's Trip T...

Otaku siblings Tamotsu and Niwaka Denkigai are shopping in Akihabara when it is overrun by vampiric cosplaying monsters! These creatures, known as "Bugged Ones," can possess anyone they bite and soon they begin causing mayhem acr...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Imouto sae Ireba Ii.'s Cover Image

Imouto sae Ire...

Itsuki Hashima is a light novelist obsessed with little sisters, strictly focusing on them when he writes his stories. Despite his personality, he is surrounded by a tight circle of friends: Nayuta Kani, a genius yet perverted novelist who...
Prince of Tennis's Cover Image

Prince of Tenn...

The world of tennis is harsh and highly competitive. Numerous schools from Japan battle it out to determine the best of the best. Seishin Gakuen Junior High School, more commonly known as Seigaku, is one...
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero's Cover Image

Steins;Gate: K...

Alternate 23rd episode of Steins;Gate, which leads into the story of Steins;Gate 0. It was included with the Steins;Gate Complete Blu-ray Box. ...
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.'s Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Hachiman Hikigaya is an apathetic high school student with narcissistic and semi-nihilistic tendencies. He firmly believes that joyful youth is nothing but a farce, and everyone who says otherwise is just lying to themselves. In...
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)'s Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

The heated bond between Shana and Yuji is tested as their paranormal adventures continue. The Flame Haze fends off supernatural foes by night. By day, she contends with a classmate who's also after Yuji's heart. Emotions flare as a...
Danchigai's Cover Image

Danchigai

Haruki Nakano lives an average high school life, except for the fact that his mother is overseas and he shares an apartment with his four sisters. There's the oldest, Mutsuki, who has a bad habit of falling asleep in...
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru's Cover Image

HaruChika: Har...

Chika Homura begins her high school career with a goal: to develop a "cute girl" persona. After quitting the volleyball team despite her all-star status, Chika decides to join her school's underrated Wind Instrument Club and play...
Golden Kamuy's Cover Image

Golden Kamuy

In Hokkaido, the far northern lands of Japan, Sugimoto survived the Russo-Japanese war of the Meiji era. Nicknamed "Sugimoto the Immortal" during the war, he now seeks the riches promised by the gold rush in hopes of saving the...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: