Sister Princess: Re Pure

Sister Princess: Re Pure Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Sister Princess Repure
Production Type:
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Oct 4, 2002 to Dec 25, 2002
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 2002
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Drama, Romance

Summary


After a long time, Wataru has decided to leave his family home and live on his own. The girls have also decided to split up and most of them are living separately as well. But none of them have forgotten about their brother and still stick together to meet him.

(Source: AniDB)

Reviews for Sister Princess: Re Pure


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Sister Princess: Re Pure.

Similar Anime

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA's Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

An anime original episode bundled with the limited edition of the Yahari Game demo Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. PlayStation Vita game....
School Rumble's Cover Image

School Rumble

Just the words "I love you," and everything changes—such is the nature of the bittersweet trials of high school romance. Tenma Tsukamoto, a second year, is on a quest to confess her feelings to the boy she likes. Kenji...
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)'s Cover Image

Black★Rock S...

On the first day of junior high school, Mato Kuroi happens to run into Yomi Takanashi, a shy, withdrawn girl whom she immediately takes an interest in. Mato tries her best to make conversation with Yomi, wanting to befriend...
Kiznaiver's Cover Image

Kiznaiver

Katsuhira Agata is a quiet and reserved teenage boy whose sense of pain has all but vanished. His friend, Chidori Takashiro, can only faintly remember the days before Katsuhira had undergone this profound change. Now, his muffled and compl...
Aishiteruze Baby★★'s Cover Image

Aishiteruze Ba...

Katakura Kippei is in every way a high school playboy. Spending his days flirting with any female he can see, responsibility is the last thing on his mind. Life takes an unexpected turn for him as one day he...
Hajimete no Gal's Cover Image

Hajimete no Gal

Spring. The "season of love" has arrived and it seems that finding himself a girlfriend was harder than Junichi believed. To break the status quo, Junichi's friends have forced him into confessing to the gal, Yame Yukana. However...
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)'s Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

The heated bond between Shana and Yuji is tested as their paranormal adventures continue. The Flame Haze fends off supernatural foes by night. By day, she contends with a classmate who's also after Yuji's heart. Emotions flare as a...
High School DxD BorN's Cover Image

High School Dx...

The Red Dragon Emperor, Issei Hyoudou, and the Occult Research Club are back in action as summer break comes for the students of Kuoh Academy. After their fight with Issei’s sworn enemy, Vali and the Chaos Brigade, it is...
Chihayafuru's Cover Image

Chihayafuru

Chihaya Ayase, a strong-willed and tomboyish girl, grows up under the shadow of her older sister. With no dreams of her own, she is contented with her share in life till she meets Arata Wataya. The quiet transfer student...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: