Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen

Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

5/10
By 3 users

Data


English Title: The World God Only Knows: Goddesses
Other Names: Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai III, Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai 3, Kaminomi III, Kaminomi 3, The World God Only Knows III, The World God Only Knows 3
Production Type:
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Jul 9, 2013 to Sep 24, 2013
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Summer, 2013
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Having freed a myriad of women from the runaway spirits possessing their hearts, the "God of Conquest" Keima Katsuragi is confronted with a new task: find the Jupiter Sisters, the goddesses that sealed Old Hell in the past. Diana, the goddess that resides inside his childhood friend Tenri Ayukawa, explains that they have taken shelter in the hearts of the girls he had assisted previously. Moreover, once Diana and her sisters are reunited, their power can seal the runaway spirits away for good and relieve Keima of his exorcising duties. Though he is initially reluctant to get involved in yet another chore, everything changes when tragedy befalls one of the hosts.

Discovering that the goddesses are being targeted by a mysterious organization known as Vintage, Keima is caught in a race against time to reunite the sisters and rescue the girl who has already fallen prey. With deeper resolve than ever before, Keima works together with demons Elsie and Haqua to recapture the hearts of the girls he had charmed in the past. However, the road ahead is a difficult one, as he is soon met with the consequences of his previous conquests.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen.

Similar Anime

Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments's Cover Image

Shigatsu wa Ki...

OVA bundled with the 11th Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso manga volume. The OVA will focus on Kousei, Emi, and Takeshi when they were younger, showing their troubles during their competitions and the beginning of their...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Shunm...

For the appropriate price, your dearest wish can be granted at the shop of the peculiar Yuuko. Kimihiro Watanuki wishes to be rid of his ability to see spirits, and so as payment, he works for Yuuko doing whatever...
Angel Beats!: Another Epilogue's Cover Image

Angel Beats!: ...

Disillusioned with the afterlife, a new student causes a scene during a classroom test and expresses his doubts about whether getting good grades can really lead to escaping the school and ascending to Heaven. Afterwards, he is confronted...
Show By Rock!!'s Cover Image

Show By Rock!!

The great music adventure in Show by Rock!! begins after Cyan decides to play her favorite rhythm game and suddenly gets sucked in, finding herself in a world called Midi City where music reigns supreme. She learns that anyone...
Mahoutsukai no Yome's Cover Image

Mahoutsukai no...

Chise Hatori, a 15-year-old Japanese girl, was sold for five million pounds at an auction to a tall masked gentleman. Abandoned at a young age and ridiculed by her peers for her unconventional behavior, she was ready to give...
Net-juu no Susume's Cover Image

Net-juu no Sus...

Moriko Morioka is a 30-year-old single NEET woman. After dropping out from reality, she has taken off in search for a fulfilling life and ended up in a net game or "netoge." In the netoge world, she began her...
Koro-sensei Quest!'s Cover Image

Koro-sensei Qu...

One day, class 3-E of Kunugigaoka Magic School receives a special mission: to kill their homeroom teacher, the Demon King Koro-sensei. To increase their chances of succeeding, the class searches for the three most powerful warriors—Karma...
Busou Renkin's Cover Image

Busou Renkin

The story begins when high school student Kazuki Muto is killed one night saving a mysterious girl from a monster, only to wake up in his school dorm, believing it to have been a dream; however, he soon finds...
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!'s Cover Image

Watashi ga Mot...

After living 50 simulated high school lives and dating over 100 virtual boys, Tomoko Kuroki believes that she is ready to conquer her first year of high school. Little does she know that she is much less prepared than...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: