Virgin Night

Virgin Night Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Shoya -Virgin Night-, First Night
Production Type:
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Jun 25, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 30 min.
# Episodes: 1
TV Rating: R
Genres: Hentai, Romance

Summary


Azumi and Yuzuru are two young people who have been in a serious relationship for a while. Yuzuru wants to become more intimate with Azumi, but she isn't quite ready, so they go to a video store, unsure of what to do next. Finally, on the way back to Azumi's place, Azumi tells Yuzuru that tonight, she doesn't have to go home ...

(Source: AniDB)

Reviews for Virgin Night


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Virgin Night.

Similar Anime

Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.'s Cover Image

Isekai wa Smar...

Touya Mochizuki was accidentally killed, and as an apology, God allows him to be reborn in a fantasy world and will grant him any one wish he desires. And so, Touya chooses to keep his smartphone in the next...
Rewrite's Cover Image

Rewrite

Kazamatsuri, a modern, well-developed city renowned for its burgeoning greenery and rich Japanese culture, is home to Kotarou Tennouji, a high schooler least privy to the place's shared values. Content to fill his pockets with frivolity, t...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Sankarea's Cover Image

Sankarea

Ever since he was a child, zombie-obsessed Chihiro Furuya has wanted an undead girlfriend. Soon enough, his love for all things zombie comes in handy when his cat Baabu gets run over, prompting Chihiro to try to make a...
Koi to Uso's Cover Image

Koi to Uso

In a futuristic society, Japan has implemented a complex system referred to as "The Red Threads of Science" to encourage successful marriages and combat increasingly low birthrates. Based on a compatibility calculation, young peo...
Shakugan no Shana S's Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

Find out what happens when Yuji accidentally triggers a found Treasure Tool while it's pointed at Shana! Then, Yuji teams up with Wilhelmina to stalk their fiery friend—whose secrecy has become unsettling. Finally, in a two-part special,...
School Days's Cover Image

School Days

High school student Makoto Itou first notices Kotonoha Katsura at the start of his second semester, freshman year. Immediately, he becomes entranced by her beauty, but his bashfulness doesn't allow him to approach her, even though they rid...
Peach Girl's Cover Image

Peach Girl

Peach Girl is about an average high school girl, Momo Adachi, who everyone thinks is a beach bunny/slut because of her tanned skin. The actual reason she is so tanned is because she was on the swim team and...
Kimi no Na wa.'s Cover Image

Kimi no Na wa.

Mitsuha Miyamizu, a high school girl, yearns to live the life of a boy in the bustling city of Tokyo—a dream that stands in stark contrast to her present life in the countryside. Meanwhile in the city, Taki Tachibana...
Cardcaptor Sakura's Cover Image

Cardcaptor Sak...

Sakura Kinomoto is your garden-variety ten-year-old fourth grader, until one day, she stumbles upon a mysterious book containing a set of cards. Unfortunately, she has little time to divine what the cards mean because she accidentally stir...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: