Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii

Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

7/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title: Ai-Mai-Mi
Other Names: Ai Mai Mi, I My Me
Production Type:
Origination: 4-koma manga
Air Span: Jan 3, 2013 to Mar 27, 2013
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Winter, 2013
Episode Duration (Avg): 3 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


The anime adaptation of the four-panel manga "Ai Mai Mii".

The story follows girls in a manga club—Ai, Mai, Mii, and Ponoka-senpai—who might be fighting evil invaders threatening Earth, facing off against rivals in tournaments, and dealing with other absurd situations when they are not drawing manga.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii.

Similar Anime

Sonic★the★Hedgehog's Cover Image

Sonic★the★...

When Dr. Eggman (Robotnik in the US version) holds the president and his daughter hostage, Sonic must comply to the evil scientist's demand of going to Eggmanland to stop Black Eggman and deactivate the city's generator before it reaches...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead's Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

Aikawa Ayumu was revived as a zombie by the cute necromancer Eucliwood Hellscythe. After the zany, madcap adventures in the first season of Is This a Zombie? ended, Ayumu thought his life might finally get back to normal, or...
Prison School's Cover Image

Prison School

Located on the outskirts of Tokyo, Hachimitsu Private Academy is a prestigious all-girls boarding school, famous for its high-quality education and disciplined students. However, this is all about to change due to the revision of the schoo...
Gintama's Cover Image

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence. ...
D-Frag!'s Cover Image

D-Frag!

The Kazama Family—a gang of three wannabe delinquents and close friends, spearheaded by Kenji Kazama, is trying to make a name for themselves at Fujou Academy. On the first day of the term, the gang finds themselves putting out...
Sakura Quest's Cover Image

Sakura Quest

Tired of her rural home, recent college graduate Yoshino Koharu is desperate to lead a more exciting life in Tokyo. After a fruitless job hunt, she finally receives a part-time offer as queen of the bizarre "Kingdom of Chupakabura,&qu...
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki's Cover Image

Ookami Kodomo ...

Hana, a hard-working college student, falls in love with a mysterious man who attends one of her classes though he is not an actual student. As it turns out, he is not truly human either. On a full moon...
Mahoutsukai no Yome's Cover Image

Mahoutsukai no...

Chise Hatori, a 15-year-old Japanese girl, was sold for five million pounds at an auction to a tall masked gentleman. Abandoned at a young age and ridiculed by her peers for her unconventional behavior, she was ready to give...
Tsukimonogatari's Cover Image

Tsukimonogatari

Koyomi Araragi is studying hard in preparation for his college entrance exams when he begins to notice something very strange: his reflection no longer appears in a mirror, a characteristic of a true vampire. Worried about the state of...
Yuri!!! on Ice's Cover Image

Yuri!!! on Ice

Reeling from his crushing defeat at the Grand Prix Finale, Yuuri Katsuki, once Japan's most promising figure skater, returns to his family home to assess his options for the future. At age 23, Yuuri's window for success in skating...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: