Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
Other Names: Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing Endless Waltz, Gundam Wing Endless Waltz OVA
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Original
Air Span: Jan 25, 1997 to Jul 25, 1997
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 30 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 3
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


After Colony 196 - One year has passed since the war between Earth and its colonies ended. Heero, Duo, Trowa and Quatre bid farewell to their Gundams and jettison them to the sun. Relena Darlian is now the deputy minister of the Earth Sphere Unified Nation. But as the Gundam pilots are adjusting to the peace on Earth, Relena is kidnapped and a new threat appears, led by Marimeia Khushrenada - daughter of the late dictator Treize Khushrenada and heir to the Barton Foundation. To make matters more complicated, Gundam Nataku pilot Wufei has sided with this faction. The Gundam pilots must recover their mobile suits and once again engage in battle before Marimeia's forces succeed on their bid for global domination.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz.

Similar Anime

Log Horizon's Cover Image

Log Horizon

In the blink of an eye, thirty thousand bewildered Japanese gamers are whisked from their everyday lives into the world of the popular MMORPG, Elder Tale, after the game's latest update—unable to log out. Among them is the socially...
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari's Cover Image

Active Raid: K...

In a futuristic, post-disaster Tokyo, the "Special Public Security Fifth Division Third Mobile Assault Eighth Unit," or "Unit Eight," is a police unit specializing in handling criminals who wield dangerous wearable tech...
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ba...

Thousands of years ago, the ancient dragon Bahamut wrought havoc upon the land of Mistarcia, a world where both gods and demons live amongst mankind. Working together to prevent the world's destruction, the rival deities barely managed to ...
Kanon (2006)'s Cover Image

Kanon (2006)

As a young child, Aizawa Yuuichi had often visited his cousin in the city; however, something drastic happened to keep him away for seven long years. Now, Yuuichi returns, his memories of those days are simply gone. ...
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex's Cover Image

Ghost in the S...

In the not so distant future, mankind has advanced to a state where complete body transplants from flesh to machine is possible. This allows for great increases in both physical and cybernetic prowess and blurring the lines between the...
Killing Bites's Cover Image

Killing Bites

People have been created that are human-animal hybrids, and powerful businesses bet on the outcome of their duels. College student Nomoto Yuuya's casual acquaintances ask him to drive them around to pick up girls one day, which he soon...
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman's Cover Image

Kagaku Ninja-t...

Due to dangers of decreasing resources and growing pollution, the International Scientific Organization is established to improve environmental conditions throughout the world. But an international criminal group, Gallactor, tries to achie...
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV's Cover Image

Kingsglaive: F...

For years, the Niflheim Empire and the kingdom of Lucis have been at war. The empire, having dominated most of the world of Eos, covets the power of the last known Crystal, which is held in Lucis' capital city,...
C³'s Cover Image

From the light novel series written by Minase Hazuki, comes a story of love, action, and comedy. Yachi Haruaki is a high school boy who is naturally resistant to curses. After his father sends him a mysterious black cube,...
ChäoS;HEAd's Cover Image

ChäoS;HEAd

Shibuya, Japan, 2008. Takumi Nishijou, a high school student at the Private Suimei Academy, one day hears about the 'New Gen' murders that have been occurring around the city. Although dismissing the subject because it doesn't involve him,...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: