Mobile Suit Victory Gundam

Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Mobile Suit V Gundam
Other Names: Kidou Senshi Victory Gundam
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Apr 2, 1993 to Mar 25, 1994
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1993
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 51
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


It is Universal Century 0153. On the space colonies located at Side 2, the Zanscare Empire has come to power and it holds onto that power through liberal use of the guillotine. With its forces invading the Earth and its space fleets preparing to subjugate the other Sides, the Zanscare Empire has nothing to fear from the weakening Earth Federation. It is opposed only by the League Militaire, whose state of the art mobile suits and young pilots comprise the only real resistance movement. Now, thirteen-year-old Uso Evin has been dragged into the war by a battle near his home in Eastern Europe. As the Newtype pilot of the Victory Gundam, he fights not only to defeat the Zanscare Empire but also to find out what has become of his parents, who left him behind when they went into space.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Mobile Suit Victory Gundam


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Mobile Suit Victory Gundam.

Similar Anime

Happy☆Lesson (TV)'s Cover Image

Happy☆Lesson...

Hitotose Chitose was always alone and untrusting of people but when 5 female teachers appear and started living together with him in his family's house as his mothers, things started to change and pick up, together with Hazuki-nee and...
Shingeki no Kyojin's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

Centuries ago, mankind was slaughtered to near extinction by monstrous humanoid creatures called titans, forcing humans to hide in fear behind enormous concentric walls. What makes these giants truly terrifying is that their taste for huma...
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu's Cover Image

Steins;Gate Mo...

After a year in America, Kurisu Makise returns to Akihabara and reunites with Rintarou Okabe. However, their reunion is cut short when Okabe begins to experience recurring flashes of other timelines as the consequences of his time travelin...
Inuyashiki's Cover Image

Inuyashiki

Inuyashiki Ichirou is down on his luck. While only 58 years old, his geriatric looks often have him written off as a pathetic old man by the world around him and he's constantly ignored and disrespected by his family...
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo's Cover Image

Sakurasou no P...

When abandoned kittens and his good conscience force second year Sorata Kanda to move into Suimei High School’s infamous Sakura Hall, the satellite dorm and its eccentric, misfit residents turn his life upside down. The decidedly average...
Charlotte's Cover Image

Charlotte

While on the surface Yuu Otosaka appears to be just another charming and intelligent teenager, he has a secret—he has the ability to slip into people's minds and fully control their body for five seconds at a time. Yuu...
Joker Game's Cover Image

Joker Game

With World War ll right around the corner, intelligence on other countries' social and economic situation has become a valuable asset. As a result, Japan, has established a new spy organization known as the "D Agency" to obtain t...
Last Exile's Cover Image

Last Exile

In the world of Prester, flight is the dominant mode of transportation, made possible by Claudia Fluid: a liquidized form of the crystals that are produced on the planet. An organization known solely as "the Guild" has absolute a...
FLCL's Cover Image

FLCL

Naota Nandaba is an ordinary sixth grader living in a city where nothing amazing ever seems to happen. After his brother Tasuku leaves town to play baseball in America, Naota takes it upon himself to look after everything Tasuku...
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2's Cover Image

Code Geass: Ha...

One year has passed since the Black Rebellion, a failed uprising against the Holy Britannian Empire led by the masked vigilante Zero, who is now missing. At a loss without their revolutionary leader, Area 11's resistance group—the Black ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: