Houkago no Shokuinshitsu

Houkago no Shokuinshitsu Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: After School in the Lounge
Other Names: After School in the Teacher's Lounge
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr ?, 1994 to Jan 27, 1995
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 28 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 2
TV Rating: R

Summary


Two teachers and their ups and downs of being in love with each other.

Reviews for Houkago no Shokuinshitsu


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Houkago no Shokuinshitsu.

Similar Anime

Haikyuu!! Second Season's Cover Image

Haikyuu!! Seco...

Following their participation at the Inter-High, the Karasuno High School volleyball team attempts to refocus their efforts, aiming to conquer the Spring tournament instead. When they receive an invitation from long-standing rival Neko...
Chrno Crusade's Cover Image

Chrno Crusade

The 1920s was a decade of great change and upheaval, with monstrous demons appearing across America. To combat this menace, the holy organization known as the Order of Magdalene was established. The organization's New York branch is home t...
Akatsuki no Yona's Cover Image

Akatsuki no Yo...

Princess Yona lives a life of luxury and ease, completely sheltered from the problems of the seemingly peaceful Kingdom of Kouka; however, the sudden murder of the king and betrayal of her beloved cousin Su-won places Yona's life in...
Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou's Cover Image

Haikyuu!!: Kar...

After the victory against Aoba Jousai High, Karasuno High School, once called “a fallen powerhouse, a crow that can’t fly,” has finally reached the climax of the heated Spring tournament. Now, to advance to nationals, the Karasuno te...
Amnesia's Cover Image

Amnesia

After fainting at work, a young lady awakens in the back room of the café she works at with no memory of her life or those around her. Two of her friends, whom she soon learns are named Shin...
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.'s Cover Image

Dakara Boku wa...

NEVER make a deal with a wet goddess you've only just met. That's a lesson Ryosuke Kaga learns the hard way when he foolishly agrees to let Lisara Restole use some of his "essence" to stay in this world....
Nisekoi:'s Cover Image

Nisekoi:

Despite having seemingly quelled the war between their respective gangs, Raku Ichijou and Chitoge Kirisaki still carry on with their fake relationship. Eventually, as Chitoge's perception of Raku slowly changes, she even begins to see him ...
Masamune-kun no Revenge's Cover Image

Masamune-kun n...

As a child, Masamune Makabe once suffered greatly at the hands of a wealthy and beautiful girl named Aki Adagaki, who nicknamed him "Piggy" due to his chubby appearance. Seeking revenge against his tormentor, Masamune works hard ...
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu's Cover Image

Suzumiya Haruh...

One cold Christmas day, Kyon heads over to school and the SOS Brigade's holiday celebration, only to realize that Haruhi Suzumiya seems to have disappeared. Moreover, no one even remembers her or the SOS Brigade; Mikuru Asahina knows nothi...
Absolute Duo's Cover Image

Absolute Duo

Individuals who can materialize weapons from their soul are called "Blazers," and they attend Kouryou Academy High School in order to harness their abilities. Each student is required to partner with another, in the hopes that on...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: