Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
Other Names: Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam, Mobile Suit Z Gundam
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Mar 2, 1985 to Feb 22, 1986
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1985
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 50
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


It is Universal Century 0087, and the One Year War between the Earth Federation and Principality of Zeon is over. The Earth Federation has created an elite task force, known as the Titans, who are responsible for hunting the remaining Zeon forces. However, the power-hungry Titans have shown themselves to be no better than Zeon, spurring the creation of a rebellious faction called the Anti-Earth Union Group (AEUG).

17-year-old Kamille Bidan lives in the colony Green Noa, home to a Titan base. Kamille gets in trouble after assaulting a Titan officer, an event that coincides with an attack led by former Zeon ace Char Aznable, now known as AEUG pilot Quattro Bajeena. When Kamille steals a Titan's prototype Gundam, he soon finds himself in the middle of the dangerous conflict.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam.

Similar Anime

Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu's Cover Image

Suzumiya Haruh...

One cold Christmas day, Kyon heads over to school and the SOS Brigade's holiday celebration, only to realize that Haruhi Suzumiya seems to have disappeared. Moreover, no one even remembers her or the SOS Brigade; Mikuru Asahina knows nothi...
Aishiteruze Baby★★'s Cover Image

Aishiteruze Ba...

Katakura Kippei is in every way a high school playboy. Spending his days flirting with any female he can see, responsibility is the last thing on his mind. Life takes an unexpected turn for him as one day he...
Toaru Majutsu no Index's Cover Image

Toaru Majutsu ...

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu's Cover Image

Suzumiya Haruh...

Kyon, your typical high school student, has long given up his belief in the supernatural. However, upon meeting Haruhi Suzumiya, he quickly finds out that it is the supernatural that she is interested in—aliens, time travelers, and esper...
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero's Cover Image

Steins;Gate: K...

Alternate 23rd episode of Steins;Gate, which leads into the story of Steins;Gate 0. It was included with the Steins;Gate Complete Blu-ray Box. ...
Aldnoah.Zero's Cover Image

Aldnoah.Zero

The discovery of a hypergate on the Moon once allowed the human race to teleport to Mars. Those who chose to settle there unearthed a technology far more advanced than that of their home planet, which they named "Aldnoah."...
IS: Infinite Stratos's Cover Image

IS: Infinite S...

An exoskeleton weapon engineered by Japan, Infinite Stratos (IS) can be piloted only by women. Its power and combat prowess are so immense that an international treaty has been signed banning its use as a military asset. ...
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai's Cover Image

JoJo no Kimyou...

The year is 1999. Morioh, a normally quiet and peaceful town, has recently become a hotbed of strange activity. Joutarou Kuujou, now a marine biologist, heads to the mysterious town to meet Jousuke Higashikata. While the two may seem...
DARLING in the FRANXX's Cover Image

DARLING in the...

In the distant future, humanity has been driven to near-extinction by giant beasts known as Klaxosaurs, forcing the surviving humans to take refuge in massive fortress cities called Plantations. Children raised here are trained to pilot gi...
Youjo Senki's Cover Image

Youjo Senki

Tanya Degurechaff is a young soldier infamous for predatorial-like ruthlessness and an uncanny, tactical aptitude, earning her the nickname of the "Devil of the Rhine." Underneath her innocuous appearance, however, lies the soul ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: