Burn Up Scramble

Burn Up Scramble Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Burn-Up Scramble, Burn Up! Scramble
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Jan 12, 2004 to Mar 29, 2004
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Winter, 2004
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: R

Summary


AD. 2023, Tokyo. Because of the change of the society such as internationalization and enlargement of the trading, the dark side of the society also continues changing. The criminals are getting deep, and their organizations are increasing its size, then the peace and security is getting worse.

The government takes it seriously, and decides to introduce an innovative system. In order to cope with the special criminals, an extralegal police is founded.

It is a special criminal team, Warriors, which consists of a few elite members.

(Source: AnimeNfo)

Reviews for Burn Up Scramble


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Burn Up Scramble.

Similar Anime

Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete's Cover Image

Ushinawareta M...

Kaori Sasaki—a member of Uchihama Academy’s Astronomy Club—confesses to Sou Akiyama, but later that evening, she dies in a tragic road accident. Her friends and fellow club members mourn her death in a local hospital. Yet she shows u...
Blood Lad's Cover Image

Blood Lad

Staz Charlie Blood is a powerful vampire who rules the Eastern district of Demon World. According to rumors, he is a bloodthirsty and merciless monster, but in reality, Staz is just an otaku obsessed with Japanese culture and completely...
Wild Adapter's Cover Image

Wild Adapter

Makoto Kubota wandered through life, not taking things too seriously or looking too deep within himself. His job as the head of the Izumo Group's youth gang kept him pleasantly occupied with yakuza wars, mahjong and assassinations... Until...
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso's Cover Image

Shigatsu wa Ki...

Music accompanies the path of the human metronome, the prodigious pianist Kousei Arima. But after the passing of his mother, Saki Arima, Kousei falls into a downward spiral, rendering him unable to hear the sound of his own piano....
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari's Cover Image

Mahou Shoujo M...

Though Sayaka Miki's wish was fulfilled, the unforeseen consequences that came with it overwhelm her, causing her soul gem to become tainted as she succumbs to despair and eventually loses her humanity. Homura Akemi reveals to Kyouko Sakur...
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage's Cover Image

Black Lagoon: ...

Rokurou "Rock" Okajima has joined the Lagoon Company, a pirate mercenary group which operates out of Roanapur, Thailand. Despite his initial protests, this filthy slum of depraved souls and merciless criminals now serves as the f...
FLCL's Cover Image

FLCL

Naota Nandaba is an ordinary sixth grader living in a city where nothing amazing ever seems to happen. After his brother Tasuku leaves town to play baseball in America, Naota takes it upon himself to look after everything Tasuku...
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu's Cover Image

Fate/Zero: One...

Written by Kinoko Nasu, these specials are included in the BD box sets I & II. Join Irisviel as she helps Disciple No. Zero understand more details and history relating to the Holy Grail War....
Hal's Cover Image

Hal

Kurumi is a beautiful young woman whose beloved boyfriend, Hal, died in a sudden airplane accident. Left heartbroken and gloomy, she isolates herself in a small house. But this soon comes to change when her grandfather requests the help...
Monogatari Series: Second Season's Cover Image

Monogatari Ser...

Apparitions, oddities, and gods continue to manifest around Koyomi Araragi and his close-knit group of friends: Tsubasa Hanekawa, the group's modest genius; Shinobu Oshino, the resident doughnut-loving vampire; athletic deviant Suruga Kanb...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: