JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken

JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Other Names: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure OVA 1
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 18, 1994
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 35 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 6
TV Rating: R

Summary


Kujo Jotaro is a normal, popular Japanese high-schooler, until he thinks that he is possessed by a spirit, and locks himself in prison. After seeing his grandfather, Joseph Joestar, and fighting Joseph's friend Muhammad Abdul, Jotaro learns that the "Spirit" is actually Star Platinum, his Stand, or fighting energy given a semi-solid form. Later, his mother gains a Stand, and becomes sick. Jotaro learns that it is because the vampire Dio Brando has been revived 100 years after his defeat to Jonathan Joestar, Jotaro's great-great-grandfather. Jotaro decides to join Joseph and Abdul in a trip to Egypt to defeat Dio once and for all.

Reviews for JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken.

Similar Anime

Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori's Cover Image

Jigoku Shoujo ...

Ai Enma and her companions continue to offer their service of revenge against those who have wronged others, and the price is as steep as ever—for damning the offender to hell, the person exacting vengeance is sent to the...
Brave 10's Cover Image

Brave 10

Isanami, a young priestess of Izumo, is forced to watch as a group of evil ninja burn her temple to the ground and slaughter the people within, leaving her no choice but to flee into the forest to escape...
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OVA)'s Cover Image

Yamada-kun to ...

Shiraishi Urara is the top student in her school. One day, due to an accidental kiss, Urara finds herself in the body of the school delinquent, Yamada Ryuu! In trying to switch back to their own bodies, Urara and...
Junjou Romantica 2's Cover Image

Junjou Romanti...

The second part of Junjou Romantica continuing the story....
Baby Steps's Cover Image

Baby Steps

Diligent and methodical honor student Eiichirou Maruo decides to exercise more during the little free time he has available because he is worried about his health. For this reason, after seeing a flyer, he joins the Southern Tennis Club...
Bakemonogatari's Cover Image

Bakemonogatari

Koyomi Araragi, a third-year high school student, manages to survive a vampire attack with the help of Meme Oshino, a strange man residing in an abandoned building. Though being saved from vampirism and now a human again, several side...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Gensei Shugoshin P-hyoro Ikka OVA's Cover Image

Gensei Shugosh...

Based on Kaori Kimeki's fantasy manga serialized in "Princess" magazine....
Bakugan Battle Brawlers's Cover Image

Bakugan Battle...

Bakugan Battle Brawlers begins with Danma Kuusou, a boy who invented the game Bakugan with his friend Shun Kazami after mysterious and seemingly random cards fell out of the sky. Together with their other friends, they form a team...
Vampire Knight Guilty's Cover Image

Vampire Knight...

As a direct continuation of the first season, Zero comes back after his disappearance from the academy. Despite her relief, Yuuki, whose past is still shrouded in mystery, wonders what exactly happened to Zero during the separation. As Zer...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: