Koi Kaze

Koi Kaze Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

9/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Koikaze, Love Wind
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 2, 2004 to Jun 18, 2004
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2004
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: R

Summary


Saeki Koushirou works as a wedding planner, but his own love life is a shambles. His background makes it difficult for him to commit himself wholeheartedly to love. The child of a divorced couple, he lives with his father. He has a mother and a sister, but he has not seen them in years. After being dumped by his girlfriend, a chance encounter with a female high school student shakes Koushirou's calm and awakens new feelings in him—but he learns that the girl is in fact his sister, who will now be staying with his father and him. Yet, the feelings in Koushirou's heart...

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Koi Kaze


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Koi Kaze.

Similar Anime

Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?'s Cover Image

Shuumatsu Nani...

Putting his life on the line, Willem Kmetsch leaves his loved ones behind and sets out to battle the "Beasts," terrifying creatures that have emerged on the Earth's surface and now threaten humanity's existence. In battle, he fal...
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)'s Cover Image

Black★Rock S...

On the first day of junior high school, Mato Kuroi happens to run into Yomi Takanashi, a shy, withdrawn girl whom she immediately takes an interest in. Mato tries her best to make conversation with Yomi, wanting to befriend...
Gantz 2nd Stage's Cover Image

Gantz 2nd Stage

Kurono Kei and his ex-elementary school classmate, Kato Masaru have survived the first two ordeals that the unknown black sphere Gantz has sent them through. Exploding body parts, struggling to stay alive till the last seconds and seeing y...
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...
Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid's Cover Image

Sora no Otoshi...

Movie adaptation of the Sora no Otoshimono manga, based on Kazane Hiyori's arc....
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season's Cover Image

Bungou Stray D...

Despite their differences in position, three men—the youngest senior executive of the Port Mafia, Osamu Dazai, the lowest ranking member, Sakunosuke Oda, and the intelligence agent, Angou Sakaguchi—gather at the Lupin Bar at the end of...
Freezing Vibration's Cover Image

Freezing Vibra...

Ever since the 10th NOVA clash, the Chevalier had concluded that the NOVA have been appearing at a steadier rate and they are losing more Pandoras than they can produce. Their solution is the E-Pandora Project which involves normal...
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo's Cover Image

Sakurasou no P...

When abandoned kittens and his good conscience force second year Sorata Kanda to move into Suimei High School’s infamous Sakura Hall, the satellite dorm and its eccentric, misfit residents turn his life upside down. The decidedly average...
Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto"'s Cover Image

Tokyo Ghoul: "...

The OVA adapts the third story in the Tokyo Ghoul: Hibi novel when Shuu Tsukiyama and Chie Hori met....
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2's Cover Image

Code Geass: Ha...

One year has passed since the Black Rebellion, a failed uprising against the Holy Britannian Empire led by the masked vigilante Zero, who is now missing. At a loss without their revolutionary leader, Area 11's resistance group—the Black ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: