Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
Other Names: Full Metal Panic! TSR
Production Type: TV
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Jul 14, 2005 to Oct 20, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Summer, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: R
Genres: Action, Military, Mecha

Summary


This series is set about two months after the events ocurred in the Tuatha de Danaan at the end of the original series. Mithril becomes aware of a secret organization that has technology able to counter the ECS (Electronic Cloaking System) mode. This organization, known as Amalgam, also has "Black Technology," obtained from "Whispered" like Kaname Chidori, and like the other intelligence agencies, they intend to obtain more; however, when Sousuke's mission to protect Chidori is terminated by Mithril, all seems to be in place for Amalgam's plans...

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid.

Similar Anime

Gakusen Toshi Asterisk's Cover Image

Gakusen Toshi ...

Long, long ago, an epic catastrophe, known as Invertia, caused a complete change in the world's power balance. In the years following this disaster, a group known as the Integrated Enterprise Foundation rose to power. In addition to this...
Fate/Zero 2nd Season's Cover Image

Fate/Zero 2nd ...

As the Fourth Holy Grail War rages on with no clear victor in sight, the remaining Servants and their Masters are called upon by Church supervisor Risei Kotomine, in order to band together and confront an impending threat that...
Caligula's Cover Image

Caligula

Mobius is a perfect digital world for the imagined benefit of humanity by μ, a virtual idol program that attained sentience and self-awareness. Only humans who are suffering in the real world and strongly relate to μ's songs are...
Psycho-Pass 2's Cover Image

Psycho-Pass 2

A year and a half after the events of the original sci-fi psychological thriller, Akane Tsunemori continues her work as an inspector—enforcing the Sibyl System's judgments. Joining her are new enforcers and junior inspector Mika Shimotsu...
Ao no Exorcist's Cover Image

Ao no Exorcist

Humans and demons are two sides of the same coin, as are Assiah and Gehenna, their respective worlds. The only way to travel between the realms is by the means of possession, like in ghost stories. However, Satan, the...
07-Ghost's Cover Image

07-Ghost

Barsburg Empire's Military Academy is known for training elites who bring victory to the empire. Students of the academy freely utilize an ability called "Zaiphon" to fight, while the types of Zaiphon usable depends on the nature...
C³'s Cover Image

From the light novel series written by Minase Hazuki, comes a story of love, action, and comedy. Yachi Haruaki is a high school boy who is naturally resistant to curses. After his father sends him a mysterious black cube,...
D.Gray-man's Cover Image

D.Gray-man

Losing a loved one is so painful that one may sometimes wish to be able to resurrect them—a weakness that the enigmatic Millennium Earl exploits. To make his mechanical weapons known as "Akuma," he uses the souls of the...
Chrno Crusade's Cover Image

Chrno Crusade

The 1920s was a decade of great change and upheaval, with monstrous demons appearing across America. To combat this menace, the holy organization known as the Order of Magdalene was established. The organization's New York branch is home t...
Devilman: Crybaby's Cover Image

Devilman: Cryb...

Devils cannot take form without a living host. However, if the will of an individual is strong enough, they can overcome the demon and make its power their own, becoming a Devilman. Weak and unassuming, Akira Fudou has always...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: