Durarara!! Specials

Durarara!! Specials Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

8/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title: Durarara!! Specials
Other Names: Durarara!! Episode 12.5, Durarara!! Episode 25, Dhurarara!!, Dyurarara!!, Dulalala!!, Dullalala!!, DRRR!! OVA
Production Type:
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Aug 25, 2010 to Feb 23, 2011
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 2
TV Rating: R

Summary


Celty Sturluson is tasked to deliver a suspicious red handbag as part of her courier duties—the problem is: it is being sought by several organizations. As she makes her way through Ikebukuro toward the place the bag is supposed to be brought to, she is chased by mysterious men speaking a foreign language, and her package ends up dragging many of the city's residents into the conflict.

Subsequently, famous actor Yuuhei Hanejima has just arrived in Ikebukuro as part of a special TV program, searching for the best couple to give them a chance to appear in one of his movies. However, Yuuhei Hanejima is actually a stage name for Kasuka Heiwajima, Shizuo's younger brother, and when an anonymous internet user threatens to kill the superstar, this user learns the weight of what that relationship means. Moreover, Shizuo discovers that the one responsible for the attempted attack is the meddlesome pest that he loathes with a burning passion.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Durarara!! Specials


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Durarara!! Specials.

Similar Anime

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA's Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

An anime original episode bundled with the limited edition of the Yahari Game demo Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. PlayStation Vita game....
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans's Cover Image

Mobile Suit Gu...

Over three hundred years have passed since the Calamity War, the great conflict between Earth and its outer space colonies. Now Earth is ruled over by four economic blocs, and the military organization Gjallarhorn is responsible for keepin...
Dragon Ball Z's Cover Image

Dragon Ball Z

Five years after winning the World Martial Arts tournament, Gokuu is now living a peaceful life with his wife and son. This changes, however, with the arrival of a mysterious enemy named Raditz who presents himself as Gokuu's long-lost...
Sidonia no Kishi's Cover Image

Sidonia no Kis...

After destroying Earth many years ago, the alien race Gauna has been pursuing the remnants of humanity—which, having narrowly escaped, fled across the galaxy in a number of giant seed ships. In the year 3394, Nagate Tanikaze surfaces fro...
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!'s Cover Image

Fate/kaleid li...

Illya and the gang have finished their battle against the heroic spirit residing in the eighth class card. They're back in vacation mode again, looking to make the most of what they have left of summer break. But their...
IS: Infinite Stratos's Cover Image

IS: Infinite S...

An exoskeleton weapon engineered by Japan, Infinite Stratos (IS) can be piloted only by women. Its power and combat prowess are so immense that an international treaty has been signed banning its use as a military asset. ...
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...
Super Lovers's Cover Image

Super Lovers

Upon hearing news that his mother was on verge of death, Haru Kaidou—the eldest son of the family—flies all the way to Canada. The moment he arrives, he learns that not only did his mother fool him, but he...
Clannad's Cover Image

Clannad

Tomoya Okazaki is a delinquent who finds life dull and believes he'll never amount to anything. Along with his friend Sunohara, he skips school and plans to waste his high school days away. One day while...
Pokemon's Cover Image

Pokemon

Pokemon are peculiar creatures with a vast array of different abilities and appearances; many people, known as Pokemon trainers, capture and train them, often with the intent of battling others. Young Satoshi has not only dreamed of becomi...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: