DNA²

DNA² Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: DNA²
Other Names: DNA Squared, Dokokade Nakushita Aitsuno Aitsu, DNA2, DNA^2
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Oct 7, 1994 to Dec 23, 1994
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 1994
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi

Summary


Karin, a DNA operator from the future, is on a mission to change the course of History by stopping Junta Momonari from becoming the Mega-Playboy who fathered 100 children and led to the overpopulation of the world. But Junta is no playboy; in fact he is allergic to girls. But when Karin shoots him with the wrong DNA-altering bullet, he starts sporadically becoming the Mega-Playboy capable of charming any woman. Karin must try to restore the situation to normal before the change to Mega-Playboy becomes irreversible.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for DNA²


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for DNA².

Similar Anime

Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai's Cover Image

Glass no Hana ...

A floating space without gravity where an infinite number of lights shine in different colors: The "Box of Wisdom." Inside of this box, there are multiple worlds, multiple timelines, and there used to be many different people. Th...
Digimon Savers's Cover Image

Digimon Savers

Masaru, a second year Junior High student and undefeated street-fighter, is about to learn the meaning of the word "teamwork." After Agumon escapes DATS, an organization that deals with Digimon, it winds up in a fight with Masaru...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz!'s Cover Image

Fate/kaleid li...

Based on the Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! manga by Hiroshi Hiroyama, which is a spin-off of the Fate/stay night erotic visual novel by Type-Moon....
Beelzebub's Cover Image

Beelzebub

Ishiyama High is a school populated entirely by delinquents, where nonstop violence and lawlessness are the norm. However, there is one universally acknowledged rule—don't cross first year student Tatsumi Oga, Ishiyama's most vicious fig...
Tanaka-kun wa Kyou mo Kedaruge's Cover Image

Tanaka-kun wa ...

A series of shorts featuring the characters from Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge in chibi form....
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season's Cover Image

Akagami no Shi...

Shirayuki and Zen Wistalia have finally confirmed their romantic feelings for each other, and everyone has resumed their daily lives. Shirayuki remains an apprentice court herbalist at the royal palace of Clarines, and Zen continues his du...
Hitsugi no Chaika's Cover Image

Hitsugi no Cha...

For 500 years, the Taboo Emperor, Arthur Gaz, ruled the Gaz Empire with an iron fist and conducted inhumane experiments on his own people. But his reign came to an end five years ago, when mighty warriors—later known as...
Absolute Duo's Cover Image

Absolute Duo

Individuals who can materialize weapons from their soul are called "Blazers," and they attend Kouryou Academy High School in order to harness their abilities. Each student is required to partner with another, in the hopes that on...
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san's Cover Image

Karakai Jouzu ...

Having a friend that knows you inside out should be a good thing, but in Nishikata's case, the opposite is true. His classmate Takagi loves to tease him on a daily basis, and she uses her extensive knowledge of...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: