Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2

Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2 Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Steel Angel Kurumi 2
Other Names: Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2 shiki
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Apr 12, 2001 to Jun 28, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2001
Episode Duration (Avg): 15 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: R

Summary


Taking place 75 years after the first series, Steel Angel Kurumi 2 brings the Steel Angels in a new mis-adventure. High school student and aspiring cellist Nako Kagura accidentally discovers and kisses Kurumi Mk. II at her home, thus making her Kurumi's master. But things go awry as Nako's best friend Uruka gets jealous and tries anything - including her father's army of top-secret mecha - to destroy Kurumi and win back Nako. Things get more out of control when Saki Mk. II is awakened by Uruka, and Karinka Mk. II joins in to steal Nako away from Kurumi.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Koutetsu Tenshi Kurumi 2.

Similar Anime

Gamers!'s Cover Image

Gamers!

Keita Amano is a typical high school gamer living out an average student's life. One day, however, he has an unexpected meeting with the cutest girl in school that makes him want to disappear without a trace! ...
Prison School's Cover Image

Prison School

Located on the outskirts of Tokyo, Hachimitsu Private Academy is a prestigious all-girls boarding school, famous for its high-quality education and disciplined students. However, this is all about to change due to the revision of the schoo...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead's Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

Aikawa Ayumu was revived as a zombie by the cute necromancer Eucliwood Hellscythe. After the zany, madcap adventures in the first season of Is This a Zombie? ended, Ayumu thought his life might finally get back to normal, or...
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei's Cover Image

Mahouka Koukou...

In the dawn of the 21st century, magic, long thought to be folklore and fairy tales, has become a systematized technology and is taught as a technical skill. In First High School, the institution for magicians, students are segregated...
Sidonia no Kishi's Cover Image

Sidonia no Kis...

After destroying Earth many years ago, the alien race Gauna has been pursuing the remnants of humanity—which, having narrowly escaped, fled across the galaxy in a number of giant seed ships. In the year 3394, Nagate Tanikaze surfaces fro...
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV)'s Cover Image

Ansatsu Kyoush...

When a mysterious creature chops the moon down to a permanent crescent, the students of class 3-E of Kunugigaoka Middle School find themselves confronted with an enormous task: assassinate the creature responsible for the disaster before E...
Toaru Majutsu no Index's Cover Image

Toaru Majutsu ...

Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in...
Trinity Seven's Cover Image

Trinity Seven

One day, the bright red sun stopped shining, causing the "Breakdown Phenomenon"—the destruction of Arata Kasuga's town and the disappearance of the people inhabiting it. All, however, is not yet lost; by utilizing the magical g...
Shakugan no Shana's Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

The world has become a slaughtering ground for the Crimson Denizens, mysterious beings from a parallel universe who thrive on the life energy of humans. These merciless murderers only leave behind scant remainders of souls called "Tor...
Gantz 2nd Stage's Cover Image

Gantz 2nd Stage

Kurono Kei and his ex-elementary school classmate, Kato Masaru have survived the first two ordeals that the unknown black sphere Gantz has sent them through. Exploding body parts, struggling to stay alive till the last seconds and seeing y...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: