Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season

Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki 3rd Season
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Original
Air Span: Sep 18, 2003 to Mar 16, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 30 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 6
TV Rating: R

Summary


Continuing right where the last OVA series left off, the mysterious Lady Tokimi dispatches the warrior Z to Earth in order to learn more about Tenchi and his connection to Washu and Tsunami. Z is ordered not to lay a hand on Tenchi, but he may have his own agenda as he quickly sets about making trouble for our hero. Meanwhile, Tenchi's father and grandfather come to the decision that it may be time for Tenchi to learn even more about his past and his Jurian heritage. And the arrival of a couple of new female residents to the Masaki household threatens to upset the balance and inflame the rivalry over Tenchi's already decidedly divided affection.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 3rd Season.

Similar Anime

Sword Art Online II's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

A year after escaping Sword Art Online, Kazuto Kirigaya has been settling back into the real world. However, his peace is short-lived as a new incident occurs in a game called Gun Gale Online, where a player by the...
Orenchi no Furo Jijou's Cover Image

Orenchi no Fur...

On his way home from school, Tatsumi sees a man collapsed near a lake. When he approaches him, Tatsumi notices something strange: the person in need of help is actually a beautiful merman named Wakasa! Because Wakasa's home has...
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season's Cover Image

Gakusen Toshi ...

Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season continues the story of Genestella students Ayato Amagiri and Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld, who have progressed to the next round of the Phoenix Festa after a long and strenuous battle with sisters Irene and ...
Accel World's Cover Image

Accel World

Haruyuki Arita is an overweight, bullied middle schooler who finds solace in playing online games. But his life takes a drastic turn one day, when he finds that all his high scores have been topped by Kuroyukihime, the popular...
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)'s Cover Image

Shakugan no Sh...

The heated bond between Shana and Yuji is tested as their paranormal adventures continue. The Flame Haze fends off supernatural foes by night. By day, she contends with a classmate who's also after Yuji's heart. Emotions flare as a...
Hetalia Axis Powers's Cover Image

Hetalia Axis P...

What if nations were people? What traits would they have? What would this mean for historical events? Hetalia Axis Powers takes these questions and runs with them, personifying countries into characters. The show takes a comedic...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? OVA's Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

Two OVAs released with the 8th and 10th volumes of the original novel. They fall chronologically between the first and second seasons....
Fate/Grand Order CMs's Cover Image

Fate/Grand Ord...

Assorted commercials and collaborations for the Fate/Grand Order mobile RPG. These short animations are posted to Type-Moon's official YouTube channel and advertise the game itself or promote a new game event (eg. Dead Heat Summer Race! fo...
Diabolik Lovers's Cover Image

Diabolik Lovers

At the behest of her father, Yui Komori goes to live in a secluded mansion, home to the six Sakamaki brothers—Shuu, Reiji, Ayato, Kanato, Laito, and Subaru—a family of vampires. Though at first the siblings are confused as to...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: