Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

7/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title: Sailor Moon S
Other Names: Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon S
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Mar 19, 1994 to Feb 25, 1995
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1994
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 38
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Drama, Magic, Romance, Shoujo

Summary


This season makes a turning point in the Sailor Moon story. The Sailor Senshi are confronted by a new enemy, the Death Busters. Rei had a premonition that this enemy would rule the world in an era called the Silence. To do this, the Death Busters need to find the three Talismans that would summon the Holy Grail. However, two mysterious Sailor Senshi, Sailor Uranus and Sailor Neptune, plan to find the Talismans before them... but without Sailor Moon's help.

Reviews for Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S.

Similar Anime

Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut's Cover Image

Saijaku Muhai ...

Lux, a former prince of an empire named Arcadia that was overthrown via a rebellion five years earlier, accidentally trespasses in a female dormitory's bathing area, sees the kingdom's new princess Lisesharte naked, incurring her wrath. Li...
Initial D Second Stage's Cover Image

Initial D Seco...

Following his victory over RedSuns leader Ryosuke Takahashi, AE86 driver Takumi Fujiwara is challenged by the Lancer EVO-based "Emperor," a group known for taking decals of racing teams they defeat, cutting them up and placing th...
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda's Cover Image

Watashi ga Mot...

Kae Serinuma is a second year high schooler and an avid fujoshi who secretly ships her classmates, Igarashi-kun and Nanashima-kun. The death of her favorite anime character causes her to become stressed—and loses weight rapidly. Now that...
The Last: Naruto the Movie's Cover Image

The Last: Naru...

It has been two years since the Fourth Shinobi World War, and the world is once again existing in harmony—that is, until another threat surfaces and once again puts the planet on the very brink of destruction. ...
Megalo Box's Cover Image

Megalo Box

Ashita no Joe 50th anniversary project. JD (Junk Dog) participates in fixed boxing matches in an underground ring in order to live. Today, he enters the ring again, but he encounters a certain person. JD...
Karin's Cover Image

Karin

Vampires—supernatural beings that feed on the life essence of the unsuspecting at night—have been around for centuries. However, high schooler Karin Maaka is unusual, even among her own kind. Unlike her vampire family, ever since she w...
Rosario to Vampire Capu2's Cover Image

Rosario to Vam...

A year has passed since Tsukune was sent to the Youkai academy. Tsukune has gotten used to life there, or so he thought. As a second year, he and the girls are looked up to by the juniors. On...
Myself ; Yourself's Cover Image

Myself ; Yours...

In the peaceful little town of Sakuranomori, a group of young friends are about to bid farewell to one of their own. Due to his parents’ business plans, Sana Hidaka has to move away from his quiet childhood home...
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!'s Cover Image

Maji de Watash...

The samurai are a very important part of Japan's history, and to be related to them in any way is probably one of the most inspiring things that a young high school student could hope for. ...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: