Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou

Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Cover Image
Gold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating starGold rating star

Score:

6.33/10
By 3 users

Data


English Title: Demon King Daimao
Other Names: Ichiban Ushiro no Dai Mao
Production Type:
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Apr 3, 2010 to Jun 19, 2010
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2010
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: R

Summary


Dreaming of changing the world for good, Akuto Sai transfers to Constant Magic Academy where he befriends a virtuous ninja clan member, Junko Hattori. On the way to the academy, they vow to make the world a better place together; however, the situation suddenly takes a turn for the worse upon his arrival—it is prophesied that he will become the Demon King!

As word of his destiny spreads, the school begins to fear him, and Junko's trust in him falters. While Akuto is determined to not let his predicted future control his fate, it seems as though everything he says and does only serve to reinforce the fact that he is destined to be the Demon King. Moreover, he is surrounded by a harem of beautiful girls who each have their own plans for him, ranging from bringing him to justice to simply showering him with love. With his newly awakened powers, Akuto must cope with his constantly growing list of misfortune and fight to prove that his fate is not set in stone.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou.

Similar Anime

Toradora!'s Cover Image

Toradora!

Ryuuji Takasu is a gentle high school student with a love for housework; but in contrast to his kind nature, he has an intimidating face that often gets him labeled as a delinquent. On the other hand is Taiga...
Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto"'s Cover Image

Tokyo Ghoul: "...

The OVA adapts the third story in the Tokyo Ghoul: Hibi novel when Shuu Tsukiyama and Chie Hori met....
Hundred's Cover Image

Hundred

When an extraterrestrial organism known as "Savage" attacks mankind, the only technology capable of combating the enemy is a weapon known as “Hundred.” A survivor of a Savage attack, Hayato Kisaragi is a teenager boasting the...
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!'s Cover Image

Kaichou wa Mai...

Being the first female student council president isn't easy, especially when your school just transitioned from an all boys high school to a co-ed one. Aptly nicknamed "Demon President" by the boys for her strict disciplinary sty...
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations's Cover Image

Boruto: Naruto...

Following the successful end of the Fourth Shinobi World War, Konohagakure has been enjoying a period of peace, prosperity, and extraordinary technological advancement. This is all due to the efforts of the Allied Shinobi Forces and the vi...
Kuromukuro's Cover Image

Kuromukuro

During the dawn of the 21st century, the United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established in Japan to investigate an ancient artifact, which was discovered during the construction of the Kurobe Dam. Scientists from around the world...
Shokugeki no Souma 's Cover Image

Shokugeki no S...

Ever since he was a child, fifteen-year-old Souma Yukihira has helped his father by working as the sous chef in the restaurant his father runs and owns. Throughout the years, Souma developed a passion for entertaining his customers with...
Wo De Tian Jie Nv You's Cover Image

Wo De Tian Jie...

In the modern cultivation world, everywhere is law of the jungle, everyone feels insecure. After saving a cultivatior girl, the security guard Ma Yingxiong accidentally starts the journey of practicing cultivation. (Source: Guodong Su...
Sword Art Online: Alternative Gun Gale Online's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

Karen Kohiruimaki always felt out of place in the real world. Due to her extreme height, she found it hard to make friends with other girls her age. Everything changes when she's introduced to VR and Gun Gale Online....
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)'s Cover Image

Black★Rock S...

On the first day of junior high school, Mato Kuroi happens to run into Yomi Takanashi, a shy, withdrawn girl whom she immediately takes an interest in. Mato tries her best to make conversation with Yomi, wanting to befriend...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: