Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime

Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Fushigi-boshi no Futago-hime, Fushigi Boshi no Futago Hime, Twin Princesses of the Wonder Planet, Twin Princesses of the Mysterious Star, Twin Princess of the Mysterious Planet
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Apr 2, 2005 to Mar 25, 2006
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 51
TV Rating: G
Genres: Magic, Comedy, Shoujo

Summary


In the hollow Mysterious Planet, seven kingdoms co-exist, all of them lit by the Sun's Blessing from the Kingdom of the Sun, in the middle of the planet. The light of the core sun is necessary for the continued existence of all the kingdoms. Yet, something is causing the Sun's Blessing to weaken. If something isn't done, it will be the end of life in the Mysterious Planet. Fortunately, the twin princesses of the Sun Kingdom, Fine and Rein, have been endowed with the magic of the Prominence, and are looking for a way to fix things.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime.

Similar Anime

Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭'s Cover Image

Saenai Heroine...

Second season of Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata....
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime's Cover Image

Akagami no Shi...

Although her name means "snow white," Shirayuki is a cheerful, red-haired girl living in the country of Tanbarun who works diligently as an apothecary at her herbal shop. Her life changes drastically when she is noticed by the si...
Haikyuu!!'s Cover Image

Haikyuu!!

Inspired after watching a volleyball ace nicknamed "Little Giant" in action, small-statured Shouyou Hinata revives the volleyball club at his middle school. The newly-formed team even makes it to a tournament; however, their firs...
Vampire Knight's Cover Image

Vampire Knight

Cross Academy is an elite boarding school with two separate, isolated classes: the Day Class and the Night Class. On the surface, Yuuki Cross and Zero Kiryuu are prefects of the academy, and attempt to keep order between the...
Net-juu no Susume's Cover Image

Net-juu no Sus...

Moriko Morioka is a 30-year-old single NEET woman. After dropping out from reality, she has taken off in search for a fulfilling life and ended up in a net game or "netoge." In the netoge world, she began her...
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai's Cover Image

Ore no Imouto ...

Kirino Kousaka embodies the ideal student with equally entrancing looks. Her grades are near perfect, and to cover her personal expenses, she works as a professional model alongside her best friend Ayase Aragaki, who abhors liars and all t...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko's Cover Image

Denpa Onna to ...

Makoto Niwa meticulously tallies the amount of positive and negative youthful experiences he engages in as if to grade his own life. When his parents go overseas, he moves to a new town to live with his aunt, welcoming...
Dragon Ball Super's Cover Image

Dragon Ball Su...

Seven years after the events of Dragon Ball Z, Earth is at peace, and its people live free from any dangers lurking in the universe. However, this peace is short-lived; a sleeping evil awakens in the dark reaches of...
Aoharu x Kikanjuu's Cover Image

Aoharu x Kikan...

Hotaru Tachibana has a strong sense of justice and just cannot help confronting those who choose to perform malicious acts. Furthermore, Hotaru is actually a girl who likes to disguise herself as a boy. After hearing rumors that her...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: