Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV)

Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV) Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: My Wife is a High School Girl
Other Names: Oku-sama wa Joshi Kousei, Oku-sama wa Joshikosei
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Jul 2, 2005 to Sep 24, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Summer, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Asami Onohara is a seventeen-year old high-school student with a secret which has not been revealed to anyone: She is already married. Her husband, Kyosuke Ichimaru, is a Physics teacher in the same high school as her. However, even though they are officially a married couple, Asami's father forbids them to have any sexual contact until after Asami has graduated. Asami has to hide the fact that she is married to Kyosuke while trying desperately to further their relationship, and it does not help when there are so many interferences and obstacles from her father and other third parties.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV)


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV).

Similar Anime

InuYasha's Cover Image

InuYasha

Based on the Shogakukan award-winning manga of the same name, InuYasha follows Kagome Higurashi, a fifteen-year-old girl whose normal life ends when a demon drags her into a cursed well on the grounds of her family's Shinto shrine. Instead...
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2's Cover Image

Kono Subarashi...

When Kazuma Satou died, he was given two choices: pass on to heaven or be revived in a fantasy world. After choosing the new world, the goddess Aqua tasked him with defeating the Demon King, and let him choose...
Denki-gai no Honya-san's Cover Image

Denki-gai no H...

Umio is a shy kid who just started his part time job at a manga store smack dab in the middle of the city. But his lifestyle isn't as glamorous as the neon lights that illuminate the city. Umio's...
Fairy Tail OVA (2016)'s Cover Image

Fairy Tail OVA...

OVAs adapting the 4 omake chapters of the same name and bundled with the special edition of the 55th, 58th and 59th volumes of the manga....
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii's Cover Image

Soredemo Sekai...

In the Sun Kingdom, sunshine is part of its citizens' everyday lives, and rain is something that they have never even heard of. However, in a faraway land called the Rain Dukedom, the weather is reversed, and everybody has...
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru's Cover Image

HaruChika: Har...

Chika Homura begins her high school career with a goal: to develop a "cute girl" persona. After quitting the volleyball team despite her all-star status, Chika decides to join her school's underrated Wind Instrument Club and play...
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Shunm...

For the appropriate price, your dearest wish can be granted at the shop of the peculiar Yuuko. Kimihiro Watanuki wishes to be rid of his ability to see spirits, and so as payment, he works for Yuuko doing whatever...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

When Kodaka Hasegawa finds out that he will be transferring to a new school, he is determined to make a positive impression, and maybe even some friends. However, Kodaka discovers he is out of luck when he immediately gets...
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin (TV)'s Cover Image

Ryuugajou Nana...

Nanae Island is a man-made island in the Pacific Ocean that holds everything necessary for the proper education and training of children. It was created by the Great Seven, a group of adventurers headed by Nanana Ryuugajou, as a...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: