D.N.Angel

D.N.Angel Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: D.N.Angel
Other Names: DN Angel, DNAngel
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 3, 2003 to Sep 25, 2003
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2003
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Daisuke Niwa is a clumsy, block-headed, and wimpy middle school student who has few redeeming qualities. On his 14th birthday, he finally decides to confess his love to his longtime crush Risa Harada, but is rejected.

In an unexpected turn of events, however, Daisuke finds himself transforming into Dark Mousy, the infamous phantom thief, whenever his mind is set on Risa. Though Daisuke is unaware of this strange heritage, his mother is certainly not: since before the boy was born, his mother had been planning for him to steal valuable works of art and let the name of the elusive art thief be known.

With doubt and confusion constantly clouding his mind, Daisuke finds himself struggling in his relationships with classmates and family. And it is not long before Daisuke realizes that he is not the only one with a fated family legacy—his greatest adversary could be the one classmate he is most unwilling to fight.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for D.N.Angel


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for D.N.Angel.

Similar Anime

Kiss x Sis (TV)'s Cover Image

Kiss x Sis (TV)

After Keita Suminoe's mother passed away, his father promptly remarried, introducing two step-sisters into Keita's life: twins Ako and Riko. But since their fateful first encounter, a surge of incestuous love for their younger brother over...
Hyouka's Cover Image

Hyouka

Energy-conservative high school student Houtarou Oreki ends up with more than he bargained for when he signs up for the Classics Club at his sister's behest—especially when he realizes how deep-rooted the club's history really is. Begrud...
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon's Cover Image

Bishoujo Sensh...

Tsukino Usagi is a 14-year-old girl in junior high. She's ditzy, whiny, and a crybaby. She often flunks her tests, and she is always scolded by her family. However after a bad day, Usagi is surprised to encounter a...
Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités's Cover Image

Seisen Cerberu...

Maintaining a delicate balance of power, the kingdoms of Amoria, Ishilfen, and Vanrodis rule over the continent of Kuna'anh. Even the slightest hint of trouble in one country could spark a continent-wide war. However, their one common fear...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Psycho-Pass 2's Cover Image

Psycho-Pass 2

A year and a half after the events of the original sci-fi psychological thriller, Akane Tsunemori continues her work as an inspector—enforcing the Sibyl System's judgments. Joining her are new enforcers and junior inspector Mika Shimotsu...
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen's Cover Image

Danganronpa 3:...

After Makoto Naegi and his fellow survivors escaped Hope's Peak Academy to the world beyond, they soon join the Future Foundation, an organization dedicated to combating despair. Just when all seems to be looking up, Naegi is arrested and...
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season's Cover Image

Boku no Hero A...

New trouble brews for class 1A as the life of battle is seemingly endless. It's time for an all-out battle against rival schools in the hero license exams! Will everyone in class 1A be able to pass?...
Mayo Chiki!'s Cover Image

Mayo Chiki!

Due to his mother and sister, who both love professional wrestling, Kinjirou Sakamachi developed a resilient body that could take hard punches, aggressive kicks, and even deadly vehicle bumps, in order to survive their various grappling po...
Accel World's Cover Image

Accel World

Haruyuki Arita is an overweight, bullied middle schooler who finds solace in playing online games. But his life takes a drastic turn one day, when he finds that all his high scores have been topped by Kuroyukihime, the popular...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: