Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama

Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: He is My Master
Other Names: That's My Master
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 7, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: R

Summary


Izumi Sawatari and her younger sister, Mitsuki Sawatari, have run away from home and are in need of employment. The only jobs available are as maids in the mansion of 14-year-old millionaire, Yoshitaka Nakabayashi. What seems like simple work is soon revealed to be far more than the girls bargained for when they find Yoshitaka to be an authoritative employer who demands they call him "Master".

(Source: Sentai Filmworks)

Reviews for Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama.

Similar Anime

Nichijou's Cover Image

Nichijou

Nichijou primarily focuses on the daily antics of a trio of childhood friends—high school girls Mio Naganohara, Yuuko Aioi and Mai Minakami—whose stories soon intertwine with the young genius Hakase Shinonome, her robot caretaker Nano,...
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood's Cover Image

Fullmetal Alch...

"In order for something to be obtained, something of equal value must be lost." Alchemy is bound by this Law of Equivalent Exchange—something the young brothers Edward and Alphonse Elric only realize after attempting human t...
Freezing's Cover Image

Freezing

Decades into the future, humanity is under siege by an alien race known as the Novas. These inhuman beings leave devastation in their wake whenever they appear, with the efforts to stave them off becoming known as Nova Clashes....
To LOVE-Ru's Cover Image

To LOVE-Ru

Timid 16-year-old Rito Yuuki has yet to profess his love to Haruna Sairenji—a classmate and object of his infatuation since junior high. Sadly, his situation becomes even more challenging when one night, a mysterious, stark-naked girl cr...
One Punch Man: Road to Hero's Cover Image

One Punch Man:...

Before Saitama became the man he is today, he trained and fought endlessly to become a hero. While every scuffle leaves his tracksuit uniform in tatters, he always has it mended for free thanks to his local tailor. One...
High School DxD's Cover Image

High School DxD

High school student Issei Hyoudou is your run-of-the-mill pervert who does nothing productive with his life, peeping on women and dreaming of having his own harem one day. Things seem to be looking up for Issei when a beautiful...
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki's Cover Image

Ookami Kodomo ...

Hana, a hard-working college student, falls in love with a mysterious man who attends one of her classes though he is not an actual student. As it turns out, he is not truly human either. On a full moon...
Prince of Tennis's Cover Image

Prince of Tenn...

The world of tennis is harsh and highly competitive. Numerous schools from Japan battle it out to determine the best of the best. Seishin Gakuen Junior High School, more commonly known as Seigaku, is one...
Free!'s Cover Image

Free!

Haruka Nanase has a love for water and a passion for swimming. In elementary school, he competed in and won a relay race with his three friends Rin Matsuoka, Nagisa Hazuki, and Makoto Tachibana. After claiming victory at the...
Nanbaka's Cover Image

Nanbaka

Nanba is the world's most formidable prison, built to incarcerate criminals who are too slippery to stay in ordinary confinement. The four inmates who occupy Cell 13 are particularly cunning on that behalf, having escaped every other priso...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: