Final Fantasy VII: Last Order

Final Fantasy VII: Last Order Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
Other Names: Last Order Final Fantasy VII
Production Type: Special
Origination: Game
Air Span: Sep 14, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min.
# Episodes: 1
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


After the destruction of Nibelheim at the hands of Sephiroth, Zack and Cloud are on the run from Shinra Inc. As they make their way back to Midgar, they recall the horrible events that happened at Nibelheim, as well as fight for survival against Shinra.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Final Fantasy VII: Last Order


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Final Fantasy VII: Last Order.

Similar Anime

Joker Game's Cover Image

Joker Game

With World War ll right around the corner, intelligence on other countries' social and economic situation has become a valuable asset. As a result, Japan, has established a new spy organization known as the "D Agency" to obtain t...
Hataraku Maou-sama!'s Cover Image

Hataraku Maou-...

Striking fear into the hearts of mortals, the Demon Lord Satan begins to conquer the land of Ente Isla with his vast demon armies. However, while embarking on this brutal quest to take over the continent, his efforts are...
Taboo Tattoo's Cover Image

Taboo Tattoo

Seigi, a martial arts trained middle schooler, often feels driven to protect the weaker people around him. One day, he defends a homeless man against some punks, and the man gives him a strange tattoo on his palm in...
Fate/Grand Order CMs's Cover Image

Fate/Grand Ord...

Assorted commercials and collaborations for the Fate/Grand Order mobile RPG. These short animations are posted to Type-Moon's official YouTube channel and advertise the game itself or promote a new game event (eg. Dead Heat Summer Race! fo...
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?'s Cover Image

Shuumatsu Nani...

Putting his life on the line, Willem Kmetsch leaves his loved ones behind and sets out to battle the "Beasts," terrifying creatures that have emerged on the Earth's surface and now threaten humanity's existence. In battle, he fal...
Boku no Hero Academia's Cover Image

Boku no Hero A...

The appearance of "quirks," newly discovered super powers, has been steadily increasing over the years, with 80 percent of humanity possessing various abilities from manipulation of elements to shapeshifting. This leaves the rema...
Fate/Extra: Last Encore's Cover Image

Fate/Extra: La...

Waking up in a strange virtual world with no recollection of the past, Hakuno finds himself forced to fight for survival in a war he does not understand for a prize beyond value; the opportunity to have one's wish...
Gensei Shugoshin P-hyoro Ikka OVA's Cover Image

Gensei Shugosh...

Based on Kaori Kimeki's fantasy manga serialized in "Princess" magazine....
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin's Cover Image

Nejimaki Seire...

The world is thrown into chaos when the Katjvarna empire takes arms against the Republic of Kioka. Our hero, Ikta, detests war but ultimately has no choice but to become a High Grade Military Officer to defend his land....
Kuroshitsuji II's Cover Image

Kuroshitsuji II

The stage of Kuroshitsuji II opens on the life of Alois Trancy, the young heir to the Trancy earldom. Though he is privileged now, such was not always the case for the hot-tempered boy. Kidnapped and forced into slavery...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: