Seikai no Senki Special

Seikai no Senki Special Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Seikai no Senki Movie, Battle Flag of the Stars Special Edition, Seikai no Senki Tokubetsuhen
Production Type: Special
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Jul 4, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 2 hr.
# Episodes: 1
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


A compilation of the Seikai no Senki Tokubetsuhens series with additional footage.

Reviews for Seikai no Senki Special


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Seikai no Senki Special.

Similar Anime

Fate/Prototype's Cover Image

Fate/Prototype

Fate/Prototype is a digest version of Kinoko Nasu's original version of Fate/stay night....
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation's Cover Image

Gunslinger Str...

A.D. 2115—the island nation once called Japan is now known as the "17th Far East Imperial City Management District." The citizens were promised a life of peace in exchange for some of the comfort they were...
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso's Cover Image

Shigatsu wa Ki...

Music accompanies the path of the human metronome, the prodigious pianist Kousei Arima. But after the passing of his mother, Saki Arima, Kousei falls into a downward spiral, rendering him unable to hear the sound of his own piano....
Gegege no Kitarou: Daikaijuu's Cover Image

Gegege no Kita...

Movie based on the 1996 TV anime with an original plot....
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!'s Cover Image

Fate/kaleid li...

Illya and the gang have finished their battle against the heroic spirit residing in the eighth class card. They're back in vacation mode again, looking to make the most of what they have left of summer break. But their...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Prison School's Cover Image

Prison School

Located on the outskirts of Tokyo, Hachimitsu Private Academy is a prestigious all-girls boarding school, famous for its high-quality education and disciplined students. However, this is all about to change due to the revision of the schoo...
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar's Cover Image

Hai to Gensou ...

Fear, survival, instinct. Thrown into a foreign land with nothing but hazy memories and the knowledge of their name, they can feel only these three emotions resonating deep within their souls. A group of strangers is given no other...
Sonic X's Cover Image

Sonic X

Back on Sonic's home planet, Eggman has collected all 7 of the Chaos Emeralds, and is about to have absolute power when Sonic interferes, causing an explosion that sends everyone from their world to Earth. Sonic and his friends...
Hunter x Hunter (2011)'s Cover Image

Hunter x Hunte...

Hunter x Hunter is set in a world where Hunters exist to perform all manner of dangerous tasks like capturing criminals and bravely searching for lost treasures in uncharted territories. Twelve-year-old Gon Freecss is determined to become ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: