Seikai no Senki II

Seikai no Senki II Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Banner of the Stars II
Other Names: Battle Flag of the Stars II
Production Type: TV
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Jul 11, 2001 to Sep 26, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Summer, 2001
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 10
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Due to a lack of ambassadors for the recently-conquered worlds the rapidly advancing fleet of the Bebaus brothers leave behind, Lafiel is appointed Territorial Ambassador of the planet Lobnas II. Upon arriving to the planet Jinto and Lafiel discover that the planet was used by the United Mankind as a prison planet and now has a million prisoners on the only inhabited island. The prisoners are parted in three blocks. The western where women are housed, the eastern belongs to the men and the central is mixed under the restriction that all prisoners living there are sterilized. The women in the western sector want to emigrate from the planet of fear for the men and when they do the men in the east rebel, overthrowing the guards and capturing Jinto to try to stop the emigration of the women. At the same time an enemy fleet heads toward the system forcing Lafiel to abandon Jinto.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Seikai no Senki II


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Seikai no Senki II.

Similar Anime

Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
School Days's Cover Image

School Days

High school student Makoto Itou first notices Kotonoha Katsura at the start of his second semester, freshman year. Immediately, he becomes entranced by her beauty, but his bashfulness doesn't allow him to approach her, even though they rid...
Jojo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze's Cover Image

Jojo no Kimyou...

The original manga continues the story from the previous entries in Araki's JoJo's Bizarre Adventure manga, when Jotaro asks Koichi to travel to Naples to investigate a person known as Haruno Shiobana, whose real name is later revealed as...
Fruits Basket's Cover Image

Fruits Basket

After the accident in which she lost her mother, 16-year-old Tooru moves in with her grandfather, but due to his home being renovated, is unable to continue living with him. Claiming she will find someone to stay with but...
Aldnoah.Zero's Cover Image

Aldnoah.Zero

The discovery of a hypergate on the Moon once allowed the human race to teleport to Mars. Those who chose to settle there unearthed a technology far more advanced than that of their home planet, which they named "Aldnoah."...
Hayate no Gotoku!!'s Cover Image

Hayate no Goto...

Hayate Ayasaki's misfortune continues to hand him the short end of the stick. Now settled into his routine at the Sanzenins' mansion and Hakuou Academy, the butler continues to work as hard as ever in caring for his young...
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season's Cover Image

JoJo no Kimyou...

Joutarou Kuujou and his allies have finally made it to Egypt, where the immortal Dio awaits. Upon their arrival, the group gains a new comrade: Iggy, a mutt who wields the Stand "The Fool." It's not all good news...
Sidonia no Kishi's Cover Image

Sidonia no Kis...

After destroying Earth many years ago, the alien race Gauna has been pursuing the remnants of humanity—which, having narrowly escaped, fled across the galaxy in a number of giant seed ships. In the year 3394, Nagate Tanikaze surfaces fro...
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu's Cover Image

Suzumiya Haruh...

Kyon, your typical high school student, has long given up his belief in the supernatural. However, upon meeting Haruhi Suzumiya, he quickly finds out that it is the supernatural that she is interested in—aliens, time travelers, and esper...
Ouran Koukou Host Club's Cover Image

Ouran Koukou H...

Haruhi Fujioka is a bright scholarship candidate with no rank or title to speak of—a rare species at Ouran High School, an elite academy for students of high pedigree. When she opens the door to Music Room #3 hoping...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: