Seikai no Senki

Seikai no Senki Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Banner of the Stars
Other Names: Battle Flag of the Stars
Production Type: TV
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Apr 14, 2000 to Jul 14, 2000
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2000
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Three years after their adventure, Lafiel becomes captain on the brand new assault ship Basroil and Jinto finishes his training to become a supply officer and joins Lafiels crew. They set out to join a large fleet with the mission of defending the strategically important Laptic Gate from a force 15 times larger than their own. And to bring even more worries, their new fleet commander is from the Bebous family, a family notorious for their "Spectacular Insanity".

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Seikai no Senki


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Seikai no Senki.

Similar Anime

Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman's Cover Image

Kagaku Ninja-t...

Due to dangers of decreasing resources and growing pollution, the International Scientific Organization is established to improve environmental conditions throughout the world. But an international criminal group, Gallactor, tries to achie...
Mob Psycho 100's Cover Image

Mob Psycho 100

Eighth-grader Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama has tapped into his inner wellspring of psychic prowess at a young age. But the power quickly proves to be a liability when he realizes the potential danger in his skills. Choosing to suppress ...
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation's Cover Image

Gunslinger Str...

A.D. 2115—the island nation once called Japan is now known as the "17th Far East Imperial City Management District." The citizens were promised a life of peace in exchange for some of the comfort they were...
Ushio to Tora (TV)'s Cover Image

Ushio to Tora ...

Ushio Aotsuki is a stubborn middle school student and son of an eccentric temple priest who goes about life without care for his father's claims regarding otherworldly monsters known as youkai. However, as he is tending to the temple...
Classroom☆Crisis's Cover Image

Classroom☆Cr...

In Martian colony Fourth Tokyo lies a classroom of Kirishina Corporation's brightest minds spearheading aerospace development: A-TEC, led by genius engineer Kaito Sera, eagerly anticipating the arrival of their newest member. It soon becom...
Fate/Grand Order CMs's Cover Image

Fate/Grand Ord...

Assorted commercials and collaborations for the Fate/Grand Order mobile RPG. These short animations are posted to Type-Moon's official YouTube channel and advertise the game itself or promote a new game event (eg. Dead Heat Summer Race! fo...
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex's Cover Image

Ghost in the S...

In the not so distant future, mankind has advanced to a state where complete body transplants from flesh to machine is possible. This allows for great increases in both physical and cybernetic prowess and blurring the lines between the...
No.6's Cover Image

No.6

Many years ago, after the end of a bloody world war, mankind took shelter in six city-states that were peaceful and perfect... at least on the surface. However, Shion—an elite resident of the city-state No. 6—gained a new perspective...
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

Many years before becoming the famed captain of the Survey Corps, a young Levi struggles to survive in the capital's garbage dump, the Underground. As the boss of his own criminal operation, Levi attempts to get by with meager...
Rosario to Vampire Capu2's Cover Image

Rosario to Vam...

A year has passed since Tsukune was sent to the Youkai academy. Tsukune has gotten used to life there, or so he thought. As a second year, he and the girls are looked up to by the juniors. On...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: