Boogiepop wa Warawanai: Boogiepop Phantom

Boogiepop wa Warawanai: Boogiepop Phantom Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Boogiepop Phantom
Other Names: Boogiepop Never Laughs, Boogiepop Doesn't Laugh
Production Type: TV
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Jan 5, 2000 to Mar 22, 2000
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Winter, 2000
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 12
TV Rating: R

Summary


Five years ago, a string of grisly murders shook the city to its core and now the rumors have begun once more. Boogiepop... Everyone knows about Boogiepop: meet her one dark night and you are taken. People tell each other the stories and laugh: no one believes that she can possibly exist in this day and age. Still, strange things appear to be going on and the darkness is taking on many forms. Something is out there. Are you safe?

(Source: RightStuf)

Reviews for Boogiepop wa Warawanai: Boogiepop Phantom


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Boogiepop wa Warawanai: Boogiepop Phantom.

Similar Anime

RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari's Cover Image

Mahou Shoujo M...

Madoka Kaname and her best friend Sayaka Miki are ordinary middle school students in the city of Mitakihara. But one day, they encounter a strange cat-like creature named Kyuubey, who claims he can grant them one wish. In exchange,...
Nisemonogatari's Cover Image

Nisemonogatari

Surviving a vampire attack, meeting several girls plagued by supernatural entities, and just trying to get through life are some of the things high school student Koyomi Araragi has had to deal with lately. On top of all this,...
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen's Cover Image

Bleach Movie 4...

"Hell" is the place where a person is sent to who committed violent crimes when they were alive. Shinigami are forbidden to go there. One day, prisoners revolt and make their escape to Karakura—the real world—where Ichigo and...
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day's Cover Image

Fate/stay nigh...

Included with the second Blu-ray box set for the series, the short adapts "sunny day," an alternate "good" ending to the "Unlimited Blade Works" route from the original Fate/stay night game. ...
Tokyo Ghoul √A's Cover Image

Ken Kaneki has finally come to accept the monstrous, flesh-craving part of himself that he has feared and despised for so long. After escaping captivity and torture, Kaneki joins Aogiri Tree—the very militant ghoul organization that had ...
Bakemonogatari's Cover Image

Bakemonogatari

Koyomi Araragi, a third-year high school student, manages to survive a vampire attack with the help of Meme Oshino, a strange man residing in an abandoned building. Though being saved from vampirism and now a human again, several side...
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime's Cover Image

Akagami no Shi...

Although her name means "snow white," Shirayuki is a cheerful, red-haired girl living in the country of Tanbarun who works diligently as an apothecary at her herbal shop. Her life changes drastically when she is noticed by the si...
Haikyuu!! Second Season's Cover Image

Haikyuu!! Seco...

Following their participation at the Inter-High, the Karasuno High School volleyball team attempts to refocus their efforts, aiming to conquer the Spring tournament instead. When they receive an invitation from long-standing rival Neko...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? OVA's Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

Two OVAs released with the 8th and 10th volumes of the original novel. They fall chronologically between the first and second seasons....

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: