Memories Off 3.5

Memories Off 3.5 Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: MOFF3.5
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Visual novel
Air Span: May 12, 2004 to Oct 20, 2004
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 27 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 4
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance, Drama

Summary


This series is made up of two seperate stories with a few overlapping characters. The first story, Omoide no Kanata e, is about Shogo and his current girlfriend Neo. Kanata, a former girlfriend of Shogo's shows up one day and causes Shogo and Neo to think about their current situations. The second story, Inori no Todoku Koro, is about girl called Inori and her boyfriend Isshu. They had made a promise to always go to the fireworks festival together, since that was the place that they orginally became a couple. This year, Isshu says he cannot attend because of his work so Inori goes alone and recalls the previous two years.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Memories Off 3.5


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Memories Off 3.5.

Similar Anime

Nyan Koi!'s Cover Image

Nyan Koi!

Junpei Kousaka is a second-year high school student who has an allergy for cats—a predicament that has made him hate cats and everything related to them. Unfortunately for him, though, he is surrounded by cat lovers: his family, his...
91 Days's Cover Image

91 Days

As a child living in the town of Lawless, Angelo Lagusa has witnessed a tragedy: his parents and younger brother have been mercilessly slaughtered by the Vanetti mafia family. Losing everything he holds dear, he leaves both his name...
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

For centuries, humanity has been hunted by giant, mysterious predators known as the Titans. Three mighty walls—Wall Maria, Rose, and Sheena—provided peace and protection for humanity for over a hundred years. That peace, however, was s...
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen's Cover Image

Owari no Serap...

Yuuichirou Hyakuya is finally reunited with his childhood friend Mikaela Hyakuya, whom he had long presumed to be dead. Upon their reunion, however, he discovers that Mikaela has been turned into a vampire. Determined to help his friend, Y...
Masamune-kun no Revenge's Cover Image

Masamune-kun n...

As a child, Masamune Makabe once suffered greatly at the hands of a wealthy and beautiful girl named Aki Adagaki, who nicknamed him "Piggy" due to his chubby appearance. Seeking revenge against his tormentor, Masamune works hard ...
Kotonoha no Niwa's Cover Image

Kotonoha no Ni...

On a rainy morning in Tokyo, Takao Akizuki, an aspiring shoemaker, decides to skip class to sketch designs in a beautiful garden. This is where he meets Yukari Yukino, a beautiful yet mysterious woman, for the very first time....
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun's Cover Image

Tonari no Kaib...

Shizuku Mizutani is apathetic towards her classmates, only caring about her grades. However, her cold view of life begins to change when she meets Haru Yoshida, a violent troublemaker who stopped attending class after getting into a fight ...
Shuffle!'s Cover Image

Shuffle!

In present times, Gods and Demons coexist together with Humans after the door between each of these worlds had opened. Tsuchimi Rin is a normal young high school student attending Verbena Academy, spending his days living peacefully with h...
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season's Cover Image

Gakusen Toshi ...

Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season continues the story of Genestella students Ayato Amagiri and Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld, who have progressed to the next round of the Phoenix Festa after a long and strenuous battle with sisters Irene and ...
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: