Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan

Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
Other Names: Club-To-Death Angel Dokuro-chan
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Light novel
Air Span: Mar 13, 2005 to Sep 22, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 4
TV Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Ecchi, Magic

Summary


In the future, a junior high student, Kusakabe Sakura, will offend God by inventing immortality so that women will stop aging after they turn twelve. Dokuro-chan is an angel from the future sent to kill him. However, Dokuro-chan thinks that Sakura can be spared, so her idea is to constantly occupy Sakura so that he will never be able to invent the technology. Sometimes the angel will go crazy and kill him with her bat, Excalibolg, but she can revive him easily. "Pi-piru-piru-piru-pi-piru-pi!"

Reviews for Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan.

Similar Anime

Karin's Cover Image

Karin

Vampires—supernatural beings that feed on the life essence of the unsuspecting at night—have been around for centuries. However, high schooler Karin Maaka is unusual, even among her own kind. Unlike her vampire family, ever since she w...
School Rumble Ni Gakki's Cover Image

School Rumble ...

Continuing right where season 1 left off: Harima still likes Tenma but still runs into obstacles everytime he tries to confess his love to her. To complicate the situation, Class 2-D challenges class 2-C once again and there's a...
Free!'s Cover Image

Free!

Haruka Nanase has a love for water and a passion for swimming. In elementary school, he competed in and won a relay race with his three friends Rin Matsuoka, Nagisa Hazuki, and Makoto Tachibana. After claiming victory at the...
Pandora Hearts Specials's Cover Image

Pandora Hearts...

Pandora Hearts DVD shorts. Episode list...
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!'s Cover Image

Watashi ga Mot...

After living 50 simulated high school lives and dating over 100 virtual boys, Tomoko Kuroki believes that she is ready to conquer her first year of high school. Little does she know that she is much less prepared than...
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS's Cover Image

Bishoujo Sensh...

SuperS centers heavily on Chibi-usa and the Sailor Team. A new enemy, the Dead Moon Circus, has now appeared. Their motive is to find the Golden Dream Mirror that would be used to rule the world. To do this,...
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!'s Cover Image

Fate/kaleid li...

The magical girls are back, and ready for another round of adventure! After successfully recovering the Class Cards, fifth graders-turned magical girls Illya and Miyu think they can finally take it easy. But as fate would have it, the...
xxxHOLiC Kei's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Kei

Kimihiro Watanuki's life was never really normal. But in addition to his ability to see spirits, this sequel to xxxHOLiC finds him still slaving away for Yuuko, the bizarre owner of a strange shop, who promised to rid him...
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari's Cover Image

Active Raid: K...

In a futuristic, post-disaster Tokyo, the "Special Public Security Fifth Division Third Mobile Assault Eighth Unit," or "Unit Eight," is a police unit specializing in handling criminals who wield dangerous wearable tech...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: