Grappler Baki (TV)

Grappler Baki (TV) Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Baki the Grappler
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Jan 9, 2001 to Jun 26, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Winter, 2001
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 24
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Baki Hanma is a young fighter who yearns to follow in the footsteps of his father, Yujiro, and become the strongest fighter in the world. Through that he trains tirelessly and fights constantly to hone his skills and develop his body to achieve these goals. Many intense battles lay ahead of Baki as he goes about his quest to be the best and ultimately take the title of "King" from his father.

Reviews for Grappler Baki (TV)


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Grappler Baki (TV).

Similar Anime

Heibai Wushang's Cover Image

Heibai Wushang

A story about two young demons who are always slacking off at work, a place that happens to be an organization that vows to keep the balance between the worlds of the living and dead by killing humans! ...
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders's Cover Image

Bakugan Battle...

Dan, Marucho, and Shun get caught up in a war between two different alien factions in another universe, and teaming up with three new brawlers: the Neathian, Fabia, the new human, Jake, and the Gundalian, Ren, in order to...
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans's Cover Image

Mobile Suit Gu...

Over three hundred years have passed since the Calamity War, the great conflict between Earth and its outer space colonies. Now Earth is ruled over by four economic blocs, and the military organization Gjallarhorn is responsible for keepin...
Inazuma Eleven's Cover Image

Inazuma Eleven

While other schools in Japan compete for the title of being the best soccer team in the country, Raimon Middle School's soccer club, Inazuma Eleven, struggles to rise from the verge of being disbanded. The grandson of Inazuma Eleven's...
Tales of Zestiria the X: Saiyaku no Jidai's Cover Image

Tales of Zesti...

A prologue episode to Tales of Zestiria the X. Strange weather phenomena strike the kingdom of Hyland. Alisha, a courageous and patriotic warrior-princess of the Hyland kingdom, sends herself to investigate. (Source: FUNimation)...
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman's Cover Image

Kagaku Ninja-t...

Due to dangers of decreasing resources and growing pollution, the International Scientific Organization is established to improve environmental conditions throughout the world. But an international criminal group, Gallactor, tries to achie...
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun's Cover Image

Hori-san to Mi...

People say that the youthful days are always bittersweet, but maybe it's just bitter? Kyouko Hori is a flashy high school girl, who, despite her ostentatious appearance, excels in academics and has a family-loving character....
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records's Cover Image

Rokudenashi Ma...

The Alzano Empire is home to one of the most distinguished magic schools in the world: the Alzano Imperial Magic Academy. Here, ambitious young students undergo training to become competent magicians. Sistine Fibel, a stern noble girl, and...
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu's Cover Image

Code Geass: Bo...

With her previous triumphs under her belt, Leila Malcal has now been promoted to Lieutenant Colonel and commanding officer of W-0. After having foiled an attempt to kidnap the General of the European army, she recruits the three perpetrato...
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Stride Gate-hen's Cover Image

Cardfight!! Va...

Third season of Cardfight!! Vanguard G series....

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: