B'T X

B'T X Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: B'tX, B't X, btx
Production Type: TV
Origination: Unknown
Air Span: Apr 6, 1996 to Sep 21, 1996
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1996
Episode Duration (Avg): 22 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 25
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Teppei is going to visit his older brother Kotaro Takamiya during a scientific conference after training with a mysterious woman named Karen for the past 11 years. However his plans for a family reunion become stalled when a woman named Aramis kills everyone in the conference to kidnap Kotaro. Teppei on the way to save his brother encounters a broken mechanical horse called B't X who revives thanks to Teppei's blood and is now his aide to save his brother from the mysterious Machine Empire.

Reviews for B'T X


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for B'T X.

Similar Anime

Beelzebub's Cover Image

Beelzebub

Ishiyama High is a school populated entirely by delinquents, where nonstop violence and lawlessness are the norm. However, there is one universally acknowledged ruleā€”don't cross first year student Tatsumi Oga, Ishiyama's most vicious fig...
Digimon Adventure Movie's Cover Image

Digimon Advent...

A brother and sister discover the digital world is more than 1s and 0s when a living creature arrives out of the family computer. The adventures of a group of children start with the appearance of a Digital Monster...
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun's Cover Image

Hori-san to Mi...

People say that the youthful days are always bittersweet, but maybe it's just bitter? Kyouko Hori is a flashy high school girl, who, despite her ostentatious appearance, excels in academics and has a family-loving character....
Ao no Exorcist's Cover Image

Ao no Exorcist

Humans and demons are two sides of the same coin, as are Assiah and Gehenna, their respective worlds. The only way to travel between the realms is by the means of possession, like in ghost stories. However, Satan, the...
Karneval (TV)'s Cover Image

Karneval (TV)

While in search of his precious friend, a young boy named Nai falls captive to a beautiful woman, whose looks are matched only by her taste for human flesh. Meanwhile Gareki, a clever thief, is in the midst of...
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...
Owari no Seraph's Cover Image

Owari no Seraph

With the appearance of a mysterious virus that kills everyone above the age of 13, mankind becomes enslaved by previously hidden, power-hungry vampires who emerge in order to subjugate society with the promise of protecting the survivors, ...
Higashi no Eden's Cover Image

Higashi no Eden

On November 22, 2010, Japan was hit by missile strikes, a terrorist act that fortunately did not harm anyone, becoming known as "Careless Monday." Quickly forgotten, society goes on about their lives as normal. During...
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Stride Gate-hen's Cover Image

Cardfight!! Va...

Third season of Cardfight!! Vanguard G series....
Big Order (TV)'s Cover Image

Big Order (TV)

Ten years ago, a fairy by the name of Daisy appeared and asked the child Eiji Hoshimiya what his one and only wish was. Although his wish remains a mystery, the consequences were catastrophic. In an event called the...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: