Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final

Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Jungle wa Itsumo Haré nochi Guu Final, Jungle wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final, Haré+Guu Final, Hare+Guu Final
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Dec 21, 2003 to Jun 25, 2004
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 26 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 7
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Haré's family receives a video letter from Weda's home in the city. Witnessing how sad and lonely Weda's mother and Bel are without her, Weda decides to take Haré and Guu back to the city for a while. After Haré complains about being bored and lonely without his friends in the jungle (as part of his plot to persuade his mother to take him back), Weda decides to send him to a private school in the city, where he instanly falls in love with a pretty girl named Rita. But, of course, Guu wants part of the action too.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final.

Similar Anime

Tsurezure Children's Cover Image

Tsurezure Chil...

Young love—it takes many unique and fascinating forms that flourish as children begin to mature into adults. From being unable to confess to not knowing what real love actually feels like, various obstacles can arise when learning about ...
Nisekoi:'s Cover Image

Nisekoi:

Despite having seemingly quelled the war between their respective gangs, Raku Ichijou and Chitoge Kirisaki still carry on with their fake relationship. Eventually, as Chitoge's perception of Raku slowly changes, she even begins to see him ...
Yuri!!! on Ice's Cover Image

Yuri!!! on Ice

Reeling from his crushing defeat at the Grand Prix Finale, Yuuri Katsuki, once Japan's most promising figure skater, returns to his family home to assess his options for the future. At age 23, Yuuri's window for success in skating...
Digimon Adventure's Cover Image

Digimon Advent...

When a group of kids head out for summer camp, they don't expect it to snow in the middle of July. Out of nowhere, the kids receive strange devices which transport them to a very different world to begin...
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai's Cover Image

JoJo no Kimyou...

The year is 1999. Morioh, a normally quiet and peaceful town, has recently become a hotbed of strange activity. Joutarou Kuujou, now a marine biologist, heads to the mysterious town to meet Jousuke Higashikata. While the two may seem...
Great Teacher Onizuka's Cover Image

Great Teacher ...

Onizuka is a reformed biker gang leader who has his sights set on an honorable new ambition: to become the world's greatest teacher... for the purpose of meeting sexy high school girls. Okay, so he's mostly reformed. ...
Happy☆Lesson (TV)'s Cover Image

Happy☆Lesson...

Hitotose Chitose was always alone and untrusting of people but when 5 female teachers appear and started living together with him in his family's house as his mothers, things started to change and pick up, together with Hazuki-nee and...
Carnival Phantasm EX Season's Cover Image

Carnival Phant...

A DVD-only episode bundled with the special edition Take Moon volume. Caren Ortensia attempts to control the world using money with varying degrees of success, Phantas-Moon receives a movie adaption of her T.V. show, and Shiki is...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?'s Cover Image

Mondaiji-tachi...

Izayoi Sakamaki, Asuka Kudou, and You Kasukabe are extraordinary teenagers who are blessed with psychic powers but completely fed up with their disproportionately mundane lives—until, unexpectedly, each of them receives a strange envelop...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: