Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu

Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Haré+Guu
Other Names: Jungle wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu, Hare+Guu
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 3, 2001 to Sep 25, 2001
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2001
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Haré was a happy boy living out his days in the jungle with his mother, but then one day Guu showed up and became a member of their household. Throughout the series he faces many hardships as he tries to keep Guu out of trouble in the jungle.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu.

Similar Anime

xxxHOLiC Kei's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Kei

Kimihiro Watanuki's life was never really normal. But in addition to his ability to see spirits, this sequel to xxxHOLiC finds him still slaving away for Yuuko, the bizarre owner of a strange shop, who promised to rid him...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead OVA's Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

An unaired OVA episode of Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead. It is the 11th episode and was bundled with the sixth volume of the manga. ...
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder's Cover Image

Kuroshitsuji: ...

At the behest of the Queen, Earl Ciel Phantomhive hosts a lavish dinner party attended by several of the finest members of polite society—as well as struggling author, Arthur. But as the party reaches its high, a terrible murder...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Blend S's Cover Image

Blend S

Sakuranomiya Maika is, by nature, a person with bad luck who always gets into trouble, but knows Dino, who manages a cafe. However, it is not any cafe, as the waitresses have to act according to their "attributes." ...
Haikyuu!! Second Season's Cover Image

Haikyuu!! Seco...

Following their participation at the Inter-High, the Karasuno High School volleyball team attempts to refocus their efforts, aiming to conquer the Spring tournament instead. When they receive an invitation from long-standing rival Neko...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Violet Evergarden's Cover Image

Violet Evergar...

The Great War finally came to an end after four long years of conflict; fractured in two, the continent of Telesis slowly began to flourish once again. Caught up in the bloodshed was Violet Evergarden, a young girl raised...
Koi to Uso's Cover Image

Koi to Uso

In a futuristic society, Japan has implemented a complex system referred to as "The Red Threads of Science" to encourage successful marriages and combat increasingly low birthrates. Based on a compatibility calculation, young peo...
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!'s Cover Image

Chuunibyou dem...

Everybody has had that stage in their life where they have thought themselves to be special, different from the masses of ordinary humans. They might go as far as seeing themselves capable of wielding mystical powers, or maybe even...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: