Daa! Daa! Daa!

Daa! Daa! Daa! Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Da!Da!Da!, UFO Baby
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Mar 28, 2000 to Feb 26, 2002
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2000
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 78
TV Rating: G
Genres: Comedy, Sci-Fi, Shoujo

Summary


Miyu is an 8th grade girl, whose parents have been hired by NASA. They take off to America leaving Miyu with Mr. Saionji. Later, Mr. Saionji decides to go on a 1 year long trip to India leaving Miyu alone with his son, Kanata. More complications rise when an Alien baby and his babysitter pet crashes/lands in their house. To make things worse, alien baby starts calling Miyu and Kanata Mom and Dad, also showing ESP power and floating around.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Daa! Daa! Daa!


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Daa! Daa! Daa!.

Similar Anime

Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan's Cover Image

Emiya-san Chi ...

The story revolves around the delicious, beautiful cuisine that the Emiya family enjoy from day to day, no matter what the season is....
Sword Art Online: Alternative Gun Gale Online's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

Karen Kohiruimaki always felt out of place in the real world. Due to her extreme height, she found it hard to make friends with other girls her age. Everything changes when she's introduced to VR and Gun Gale Online....
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman's Cover Image

Kagaku Ninja-t...

Due to dangers of decreasing resources and growing pollution, the International Scientific Organization is established to improve environmental conditions throughout the world. But an international criminal group, Gallactor, tries to achie...
Hundred's Cover Image

Hundred

When an extraterrestrial organism known as "Savage" attacks mankind, the only technology capable of combating the enemy is a weapon known as “Hundred.” A survivor of a Savage attack, Hayato Kisaragi is a teenager boasting the...
Rewrite's Cover Image

Rewrite

Kazamatsuri, a modern, well-developed city renowned for its burgeoning greenery and rich Japanese culture, is home to Kotarou Tennouji, a high schooler least privy to the place's shared values. Content to fill his pockets with frivolity, t...
Hajime no Ippo's Cover Image

Hajime no Ippo

Makunouchi Ippo has been bullied his entire life. Constantly running errands and being beaten up by his classmates, Ippo has always dreamed of changing himself, but never has the passion to act upon it. One day, in the midst...
.hack//Quantum's Cover Image

.hack//Quantum

Tobias, Mary, and Sakuya challenge the impregnable "The One Sin", but they lose their way in the maze and unintentionally trap other guild members. A mysterious cat is watching their blunder. Is it another player character or NPC...
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?'s Cover Image

Netoge no Yome...

After mustering up the courage to propose to a girl in an online game, naïve otaku Hideki "Rusian" Nishimura is devastated when she flat out rejects him. To make matters worse, the girl reveals that she is actually an...
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!'s Cover Image

Fate/kaleid li...

Illya and the gang have finished their battle against the heroic spirit residing in the eighth class card. They're back in vacation mode again, looking to make the most of what they have left of summer break. But their...
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi's Cover Image

Hoshizora e Ka...

Kazuma Hoshino is preparing himself for a new stage of his life as a teenager. Because of his brother Ayumu’s weaker than average health, their parents thought it best for the family to move out from the city to...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: