Words Worth

Words Worth Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Wordsworth
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Visual novel
Air Span: Aug 25, 1999 to Nov 25, 2000
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 30 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 5
TV Rating: R

Summary


The legend has survived for generation. The Words Worth tablet, which will unlock the secrets of the Universe for the one who can decipher it, has been shattered. The warring tribes of Light and Shadow blame each other, and their accusations lead to all out war!

Astral, the undisciplined heir to the throne of the Shadow Forces, lusts for his bride-to-be, Sharon. But Sharon, an accomplished warrior herself, feels her body drawn toward Caesar, the Shadow Tribe`s bravest swordsman.

Sharon battles alongside Caesar during an assault by the Light Forces, and her ferocious beauty captivates Sir Fabris, the leader of the Tribe of Light. Fabris` army loses the battle, but he vows that he will one day get Sharon into his bed, the hard way, if necessary.

Meanwhile, Astral takes his sexual frustrations out on Maria, a Light Tribe sorceress who has been taken captive. As Astral penetrates Maria, Sir Fabris prepares to launch a penetration of his own: a full-scale attack on the Tribe of Shadow!

(Source: AnimeNfo)

Reviews for Words Worth


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Words Worth.

Similar Anime

Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?'s Cover Image

Shuumatsu Nani...

Putting his life on the line, Willem Kmetsch leaves his loved ones behind and sets out to battle the "Beasts," terrifying creatures that have emerged on the Earth's surface and now threaten humanity's existence. In battle, he fal...
Bible Black's Cover Image

Bible Black

Every school has secrets, but few leave a stain that won't wash out. In a certain school, there was once a fun club centered around magic but had turned into murder and a lust for power. Sealed and willfully...
Gin no Guardian's Cover Image

Gin no Guardian

High school student and gamer Suigin Riku attends the prestigious Shinryou Private Academy, a school for the elite and the children of the wealthy. But rich or wealthy are not words that describe Suigin; in fact, he is dirt...
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin's Cover Image

Nejimaki Seire...

The world is thrown into chaos when the Katjvarna empire takes arms against the Republic of Kioka. Our hero, Ikta, detests war but ultimately has no choice but to become a High Grade Military Officer to defend his land....
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Nanatsu no Taizai's Cover Image

Nanatsu no Tai...

In a world similar to the European Middle Ages, the feared yet revered Holy Knights of Britannia use immensely powerful magic to protect the region of Britannia and its kingdoms. However, a small subset of the Knights supposedly betrayed...
Log Horizon 2nd Season's Cover Image

Log Horizon 2n...

After being trapped in the world of Elder Tale for six months, Shiroe and the other Adventurers have begun to get the hang of things in their new environment. The Adventurers are starting to gain the trust of the...
Orenchi no Furo Jijou's Cover Image

Orenchi no Fur...

On his way home from school, Tatsumi sees a man collapsed near a lake. When he approaches him, Tatsumi notices something strange: the person in need of help is actually a beautiful merman named Wakasa! Because Wakasa's home has...
Kuroshitsuji's Cover Image

Kuroshitsuji

Young Ciel Phantomhive is known as "the Queen's Guard Dog," taking care of the many unsettling events that occur in Victorian England for Her Majesty. Aided by Sebastian Michaelis, his loyal butler with seemingly inhuman abilitie...
Kowaku no Toki's Cover Image

Kowaku no Toki

Based on the erotic game by Tinker Bell. Mibuu Kyousuke is a detective who finds himself lost in the mountains where he dreams of a girl who is involved in an obscene ritual of torture and molestation by deformed...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: