Mahou Sensei Negima!

Mahou Sensei Negima! Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Negima!
Other Names: Magister Negi Magi
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Jan 6, 2005 to Jun 30, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Winter, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 23 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


10-year-old Negi Springfield is a wizard-in-training, and needs only to pass one more test in order to become a Master Wizard. Unfortunately, his final task is a bizarre one—to become a English teacher at an all-females boarding school. As soon as he arrives, he completely embarrasses one of his students, Asuna Kagurazaka, and replaces the teacher she loves, which garners her hatred. To make matters worse, Asuna learns that Negi is a wizard, and promises to tell unless he helps her out. But unfortunately, circumstances force them to work together to do many things, from fighting evil wizards to helping the class pass their final exam, with a lot of humor, magic, and romances thrown in.

(Source: ANN, edited)

Reviews for Mahou Sensei Negima!


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Mahou Sensei Negima!.

Similar Anime

School Rumble Ni Gakki's Cover Image

School Rumble ...

Continuing right where season 1 left off: Harima still likes Tenma but still runs into obstacles everytime he tries to confess his love to her. To complicate the situation, Class 2-D challenges class 2-C once again and there's a...
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic's Cover Image

Magi: The King...

After celebrating their victory against Al-Thamen, Aladdin and his friends depart the land of Sindria. With the end of the battle, however, comes the time for each of them to go their separate ways. Hakuryuu and Kougyoku are ordered...
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry's Cover Image

Rakudai Kishi ...

There exist few humans in this world with the ability to manipulate their souls to form powerful weapons. Dubbed "Blazers," these people study and train at the prestigious Hagun Academy to become Mage-Knights; among the students ...
Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu's Cover Image

Arslan Senki (...

Continuing on his quest to retake Ecbatana, Prince Arslan and his company march toward the city. But upon receiving news that the neighboring Kingdom of Turan is launching an assault on the Parsian stronghold at Peshawar Citadel, the princ...
Rec's Cover Image

Rec

Fumihiko Matsumaru is an average salaryman with no girlfriend. He invited his colleague Miss Tanaka to a movie but was stood up. Right at the time he was about to toss tickets into a trash can, a cute girl...
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?'s Cover Image

Mondaiji-tachi...

Izayoi Sakamaki, Asuka Kudou, and You Kasukabe are extraordinary teenagers who are blessed with psychic powers but completely fed up with their disproportionately mundane lives—until, unexpectedly, each of them receives a strange envelop...
Aho Girl's Cover Image

Aho Girl

Yoshiko Hanabatake is an idiot beyond all belief. Somehow managing to consistently score zeroes on all of her tests and consumed by an absurd obsession with bananas, her senseless acts have caused even her own mother to lose all...
Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

Recap of the events in Shingeki no Kyojin that happened prior to episode 14....
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai's Cover Image

Taimadou Gakue...

In a world plagued by magical dangers and threats, there exist special warriors—known as Inquisitors—who are tasked with non-violently preventing these threats and nefarious actions. The Anti-Magic Academy is a specialized school built...
Rosario to Vampire's Cover Image

Rosario to Vam...

Youkai Academy is a seemingly normal boarding school, except that its pupils are monsters learning to coexist with humans. All students attend in human form and take normal academic subjects, such as literature, gym, foreign language, and ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: