Juuni Kokuki

Juuni Kokuki Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: The Twelve Kingdoms
Other Names: 12 Kingdoms, Juuni Kokki
Production Type: TV
Origination: Novel
Air Span: Apr 9, 2002 to Aug 30, 2003
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2002
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 45
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Nakajima Youko is your average somewhat timid high school student. One day, a strange man named Keiki appears before her, swearing allegiance. Before she could properly register what was happening, demon-like creatures attack Youko and her friends, after which they are pulled into a different world. A world unlike what she has ever known. Separated from Keiki, Youko and her friends must do whatever they can if they wish to survive in this new world.

Reviews for Juuni Kokuki


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Juuni Kokuki.

Similar Anime

Shingeki no Kyojin's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

Centuries ago, mankind was slaughtered to near extinction by monstrous humanoid creatures called titans, forcing humans to hide in fear behind enormous concentric walls. What makes these giants truly terrifying is that their taste for huma...
Shinreigari: Ghost Hound's Cover Image

Shinreigari: G...

In an isolated region of Kyushu lies the town of Suiten. Though seeming small and modest, Suiten is not a picturesque place for a vacation, unless it is from the "Unseen World." Taro, Makoto, and Masayuki, three boys with...
B: The Beginning's Cover Image

B: The Beginni...

In a world powered by advanced technology, crime and action unfold in the archipelagic nation of Cremona. Koku, the protagonist. Keith, the legendary investigator of the royal police force RIS. A mysterious criminal organization. A wide va...
Chrno Crusade's Cover Image

Chrno Crusade

The 1920s was a decade of great change and upheaval, with monstrous demons appearing across America. To combat this menace, the holy organization known as the Order of Magdalene was established. The organization's New York branch is home t...
Durarara!!x2 Ten's Cover Image

Durarara!!x2 T...

In Ikebukuro, the lives of its citizens continue intertwining with each other as if their fates are predestined. Mikado Ryuugamine is now one step closer to his goal of living an exciting life, and in turn, delves deeper into...
Clannad: After Story's Cover Image

Clannad: After...

Clannad: After Story, the sequel to the critically acclaimed slice-of-life series Clannad, begins after Tomoya Okazaki and Nagisa Furukawa graduate from high school. Together, they experience the emotional rollercoaster of growing up. Unab...
Mahoutsukai Precure!'s Cover Image

Mahoutsukai Pr...

Mirai is a 13-year-old girl who lives in the human world. One day she witnesses a mysterious object fall from the sky into the park. Excitedly, she brings her stuffed bear Mofurun with her to see what it was....
Megalo Box's Cover Image

Megalo Box

Ashita no Joe 50th anniversary project. JD (Junk Dog) participates in fixed boxing matches in an underground ring in order to live. Today, he enters the ring again, but he encounters a certain person. JD...
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Movie...

Summer break has arrived, but while his other classmates are out having fun, Kimihiro Watanuki continues to work as compensation for the eccentric Yuuko in her shop. With the spirits and supernatural phenomena that bother him lessening, he...
Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack"'s Cover Image

Tokyo Ghoul: "...

Who needs school, who needs baseball, and who needs friends? That's the attitude of high school delinquent, Taishi Fura, who became a loner after falling out with his peers. One day, he witnesses the brutal attack of a ghoul,...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: