Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou

Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: His and Her Circumstances
Other Names: Kare Kano, Karekano
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Oct 2, 1998 to Mar 26, 1999
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 1998
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Miyazawa Yukino is the perfect student. Kind, intelligent, pretty and modest, it's unbelievable that such a person could exist. Little did everyone know Yukino's perfection was just a facade. An act to fulfill her desire for praise and admiration. Her life took a turn however, as a newcomer to their school Arima Soichiro topped the exam rankings. Arima is more than just intelligent, he's also kind, handsome and modest, an unbelievable person who can actually exist. Even worse luck, Arima found out Yukino's secret, blackmailing her to help him out. Their odd relationship soon develops into friendship and eventually into love. But can their love prevail through the many problems that come their way?

Reviews for Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou.

Similar Anime

K-On!'s Cover Image

K-On!

Hirasawa Yui, a young, carefree girl entering high school, has her imagination instantly captured when she sees a poster advertising the "Light Music Club." Being the carefree girl that she is, she quickly signs up; however, Yui ...
Beelzebub's Cover Image

Beelzebub

Ishiyama High is a school populated entirely by delinquents, where nonstop violence and lawlessness are the norm. However, there is one universally acknowledged ruleā€”don't cross first year student Tatsumi Oga, Ishiyama's most vicious fig...
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar Special's Cover Image

Hai to Gensou ...

Episode 2.5 of the series, will expand on the ending of episode 2. Included in the 1st volume of the Blu-ray/DVD releases. ...
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin (TV)'s Cover Image

Ryuugajou Nana...

Nanae Island is a man-made island in the Pacific Ocean that holds everything necessary for the proper education and training of children. It was created by the Great Seven, a group of adventurers headed by Nanana Ryuugajou, as a...
Chihayafuru's Cover Image

Chihayafuru

Chihaya Ayase, a strong-willed and tomboyish girl, grows up under the shadow of her older sister. With no dreams of her own, she is contented with her share in life till she meets Arata Wataya. The quiet transfer student...
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?'s Cover Image

Kore wa Zombie...

Not every zombie is the monstrous, brain-eating type. One night while walking home from the convenience store, regular high school boy Ayumu Aikawa is killed by a serial killer, and is just as suddenly brought back...
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida's Cover Image

RErideD: Tokig...

The year is 2050. A young engineer named Derrida Yvain became famous thanks to his contribution to the development of the "Autonomous Machine DZ" at Rebuild, the manufacturing company founded by his father. One day, Derrida and h...
Tokyo Ghoul:re's Cover Image

Tokyo Ghoul:re

Two years have passed since the CCG's raid on Anteiku. Although the atmosphere in Tokyo has changed drastically due to the increased influence of the CCG, ghouls continue to pose a problem as they have begun taking caution, especially...
Blood Lad's Cover Image

Blood Lad

Staz Charlie Blood is a powerful vampire who rules the Eastern district of Demon World. According to rumors, he is a bloodthirsty and merciless monster, but in reality, Staz is just an otaku obsessed with Japanese culture and completely...
Akkun to Kanojo's Cover Image

Akkun to Kanojo

The romantic comedy follows the everyday life of an extremely tsundere (initially aloof and abrasive, but later kind-hearted) boy named Atsuhiro "Akkun" Kagari and his girlfriend Non "Nontan" Katagiri. Akkun's behavior ...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: