Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden

Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Mysterious Play: Eikoden
Other Names: Fushigi Yuugi OVA 3
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Dec 21, 2001 to Jun 25, 2002
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 30 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 4
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Taka (technically Tamahome) and Miaka are now happily married and only six months before their new family would be born, but an obessed girl named Mayo would do anything to make Taka hers. She enters the world of the Four Gods, determined to win Taka's heart and be the new priestess.

Reviews for Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Sign up or login to write a review for Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden.

Similar Anime

School Days's Cover Image

School Days

High school student Makoto Itou first notices Kotonoha Katsura at the start of his second semester, freshman year. Immediately, he becomes entranced by her beauty, but his bashfulness doesn't allow him to approach her, even though they rid...
Black Cat's Cover Image

Black Cat

Completing every job with ruthless accuracy, Train Heartnet is an infamous assassin with no regard for human life. Donning the moniker "Black Cat" in the underground world, the elite killer works for the powerful secret organizat...
Sword Art Online II's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

A year after escaping Sword Art Online, Kazuto Kirigaya has been settling back into the real world. However, his peace is short-lived as a new incident occurs in a game called Gun Gale Online, where a player by the...
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day's Cover Image

Fate/stay nigh...

Included with the second Blu-ray box set for the series, the short adapts "sunny day," an alternate "good" ending to the "Unlimited Blade Works" route from the original Fate/stay night game. ...
Imouto sae Ireba Ii.'s Cover Image

Imouto sae Ire...

Itsuki Hashima is a light novelist obsessed with little sisters, strictly focusing on them when he writes his stories. Despite his personality, he is surrounded by a tight circle of friends: Nayuta Kani, a genius yet perverted novelist who...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Zetsuen no Tempest's Cover Image

Zetsuen no Tem...

Yoshino Takigawa, an ordinary teenager, is secretly dating his best friend Mahiro's younger sister. But when his girlfriend Aika mysteriously dies, Mahiro disappears, vowing to find the one responsible and make them pay for murdering his b...
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry's Cover Image

Rakudai Kishi ...

There exist few humans in this world with the ability to manipulate their souls to form powerful weapons. Dubbed "Blazers," these people study and train at the prestigious Hagun Academy to become Mage-Knights; among the students ...
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

Bundled with the 12th, 13th, and 14th limited-edition manga volumes....
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst's Cover Image

Shinmai Maou n...

Basara Toujou has a hard life. He is the older step-brother to two demonic sisters, Mio and Maria Naruse, whom he protects from entitled demons looking to claim Mio's power for themselves. On top of that, rising political tension...

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Forum Quote }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

{{ Title }}

{{ Description }}

Add {{ Title }}

Status:
Episodes:
/ {{ Total Episodes }}
Rating: